Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2284 Train Route and Timetable

D2284 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2284 1 Shenzhen North -- 10:31 0min
D2284 2 Huizhou South 10:53 10:55 22min
D2284 3 Shanwei 11:24 11:26 53min
D2284 4 Chaoyang 12:02 12:04 01h 31min
D2284 5 Chaoshan 12:17 12:22 01h 46min
D2284 6 Raoping 12:38 12:40 02h 07min
D2284 7 Zhangpu 13:07 13:15 02h 36min
D2284 8 Zhangzhou 13:30 13:32 02h 59min
D2284 9 Xiamen North 13:49 13:54 03h 18min
D2284 10 Quanzhou 14:20 14:27 03h 49min
D2284 11 Putian 14:52 14:54 04h 21min
D2284 12 Fuqing 15:14 15:29 04h 43min
D2284 13 Fuzhou South 15:45 15:49 05h 14min
D2284 14 Lianjiang Fujian 16:06 16:08 05h 35min
D2284 15 Ningde 16:29 16:31 05h 58min
D2284 16 Fuan 16:43 16:45 06h 12min
D2284 17 Wenzhou South 17:47 17:49 07h 16min
D2284 18 Yongjia 17:59 18:01 07h 28min
D2284 19 Yueqing 18:10 18:12 07h 39min
D2284 20 Wenling 18:36 18:38 08h 05min
D2284 21 Ninghai 19:15 19:17 08h 44min
D2284 22 Ningbo 19:47 19:52 09h 16min
D2284 23 Yuyao North 20:12 20:14 09h 41min
D2284 24 Shaoxing North 20:34 20:36 10h 03min
D2284 25 Hangzhou East 20:57 21:02 10h 26min
D2284 26 Jiaxing South 21:26 21:28 10h 55min
D2284 27 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:59 22:01 11h 28min
D2284 28 Zhangjiagang 22:53 22:55 12h 22min
D2284 29 Nantong 23:20 -- 12h 49min