Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2284 Train Route and Timetable

D2284 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2284 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:48 0min
D2284 2 Shenzhen Pingshan 09:09 09:11 21min
D2284 3 Huidong 09:31 09:33 43min
D2284 4 Shanwei 09:58 10:00 01h 10min
D2284 5 Chaoyang 10:44 10:46 01h 56min
D2284 6 Chaoshan 11:02 11:07 02h 14min
D2284 7 Zhaoan 11:32 11:39 02h 44min
D2284 8 Yunxiao 11:53 11:55 03h 05min
D2284 9 Xiamen North 12:40 12:46 03h 52min
D2284 10 Jinjiang 13:05 13:07 04h 17min
D2284 11 Quanzhou 13:18 13:20 04h 30min
D2284 12 Hanjiang 13:51 13:53 05h 03min
D2284 13 Fuzhou South 14:17 14:22 05h 29min
D2284 14 Lianjiang Fujian 14:40 14:42 05h 52min
D2284 15 Ningde 15:03 15:05 06h 15min
D2284 16 Fuding 15:45 15:47 06h 57min
D2284 17 Wenzhou South 16:21 16:24 07h 33min
D2284 18 Yueqing 16:39 16:41 07h 51min
D2284 19 Taizhou Zhejiang 17:12 17:14 08h 24min
D2284 20 Sanmenxian 17:33 17:35 08h 45min
D2284 21 Ninghai 17:49 17:51 09h 01min
D2284 22 Ningbo 18:22 18:29 09h 34min
D2284 23 Yuyao North 18:49 18:51 10h 01min
D2284 24 Shaoxing North 19:11 19:15 10h 23min
D2284 25 Hangzhou East 19:35 19:39 10h 47min
D2284 26 Haining West 19:51 19:56 11h 03min
D2284 27 Jiaxing South 20:12 20:14 11h 24min
D2284 28 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44 -- 11h 56min