Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2283 Train Route and Timetable

D2283 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2283 1 Nantong -- 09:42 0min
D2283 2 Zhangjiagang 10:06 10:09 24min
D2283 3 Changshu 10:19 10:21 37min
D2283 4 Taicang 10:40 10:43 58min
D2283 5 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:16 11:18 01h 34min
D2283 6 Jiaxing South 11:47 11:50 02h 05min
D2283 7 Tongxiang 12:01 12:03 02h 19min
D2283 8 Hangzhou East 12:21 12:28 02h 39min
D2283 9 Yuyao North 13:04 13:11 03h 22min
D2283 10 Ningbo 13:33 13:39 03h 51min
D2283 11 Fenghua 13:56 14:03 04h 14min
D2283 12 Taizhou Zhejiang 14:44 14:46 05h 02min
D2283 13 Wenling 14:57 14:59 05h 15min
D2283 14 Wenzhou South 15:34 15:37 05h 52min
D2283 15 Cangnan 16:00 16:02 06h 18min
D2283 16 Xiapu 16:34 16:36 06h 52min
D2283 17 Luoyuan 17:09 17:11 07h 27min
D2283 18 Fuzhou South 17:39 17:43 07h 57min
D2283 19 Putian 18:13 18:15 08h 31min
D2283 20 Xiamen North 19:04 19:08 09h 22min
D2283 21 Zhangzhou 19:26 19:28 09h 44min
D2283 22 Yunxiao 19:51 19:59 10h 09min
D2283 23 Zhaoan 20:11 20:13 10h 29min
D2283 24 Chaoshan 20:32 20:37 10h 50min
D2283 25 Puning 20:54 20:56 11h 12min
D2283 26 Lufeng 21:16 21:18 11h 34min
D2283 27 Shanwei 21:31 21:33 11h 49min
D2283 28 Shenzhen North 22:27 -- 12h 45min