Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2281 Train Route and Timetable

D2281 is a high speed train running from Nanjing Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2281 1 Nanjing -- 06:37 0min
D2281 2 Danyang 07:09 07:11 32min
D2281 3 Changzhou 07:27 07:29 50min
D2281 4 Wuxi 07:43 07:45 01h 06min
D2281 5 Suzhou 08:01 08:03 01h 24min
D2281 6 Kunshan South 08:15 08:26 01h 38min
D2281 7 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:46 08:49 02h 09min
D2281 8 Jiashan South 09:14 09:23 02h 37min
D2281 9 Jiaxing South 09:31 09:34 02h 54min
D2281 10 Tongxiang 09:45 09:50 03h 08min
D2281 11 Hangzhou East 10:09 10:14 03h 32min
D2281 12 Shaoxing East 10:41 10:43 04h 04min
D2281 13 Yuyao North 10:54 10:56 04h 17min
D2281 14 Ningbo 11:18 11:25 04h 41min
D2281 15 Taizhou Zhejiang 12:19 12:21 05h 42min
D2281 16 Yueqing 12:52 12:54 06h 15min
D2281 17 Wenzhou South 13:09 13:11 06h 32min
D2281 18 Ruian 13:22 13:24 06h 45min
D2281 19 Pingyang 13:34 13:36 06h 57min
D2281 20 Cangnan 13:46 13:48 07h 09min
D2281 21 Xiapu 14:20 14:22 07h 43min
D2281 22 Lianjiang Fujian 15:02 15:04 08h 25min
D2281 23 Fuzhou South 15:25 15:29 08h 48min
D2281 24 Putian 15:59 16:01 09h 22min
D2281 25 Jinjiang 16:33 16:35 09h 56min
D2281 26 Xiamen North 16:53 16:57 10h 16min
D2281 27 Yunxiao 17:41 17:43 11h 04min
D2281 28 Zhaoan 17:57 17:59 11h 20min
D2281 29 Chaoshan 18:22 18:30 11h 45min
D2281 30 Lufeng 19:11 19:13 12h 34min
D2281 31 Huizhou South 20:00 20:02 13h 23min
D2281 32 Shenzhen North 20:34 -- 13h 57min