Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2281 Train Route and Timetable

D2281 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2281 1 Nanjing South -- 06:31 0min
D2281 2 Zhenjiang 07:00 07:02 29min
D2281 3 Changzhou 07:26 07:28 55min
D2281 4 Wuxi 07:43 07:45 01h 12min
D2281 5 Suzhou 08:00 08:02 01h 29min
D2281 6 Kunshan South 08:15 08:17 01h 44min
D2281 7 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:38 08:47 02h 07min
D2281 8 Jiashan South 09:12 09:21 02h 41min
D2281 9 Jiaxing South 09:30 09:32 02h 59min
D2281 10 Tongxiang 09:42 09:48 03h 11min
D2281 11 Hangzhou East 10:06 10:13 03h 35min
D2281 12 Yuyao North 10:47 10:48 04h 16min
D2281 13 Ningbo 11:10 11:15 04h 39min
D2281 14 Ninghai 11:43 11:45 05h 12min
D2281 15 12:15 12:17 05h 44min
D2281 16 Yandangshan 12:35 12:37 06h 04min
D2281 17 Wenzhou South 13:05 13:07 06h 34min
D2281 18 Pingyang 13:24 13:26 06h 53min
D2281 19 Cangnan 13:36 13:38 07h 05min
D2281 20 Xiapu 14:10 14:12 07h 39min
D2281 21 Ningde 14:35 14:37 08h 04min
D2281 22 Fuzhou South 15:13 15:23 08h 42min
D2281 23 Fuqing 15:37 15:39 09h 06min
D2281 24 Putian 16:00 16:02 09h 29min
D2281 25 Jinjiang 16:34 16:36 10h 03min
D2281 26 Xiamen North 16:54 16:58 10h 23min
D2281 27 Yunxiao 17:37 17:39 11h 06min
D2281 28 Zhaoan 17:51 17:56 11h 20min
D2281 29 Chaoshan 18:15 18:17 11h 44min
D2281 30 Puning 18:34 18:36 12h 03min
D2281 31 Lufeng 18:56 18:58 12h 25min
D2281 32 Huizhou South 19:36 19:38 13h 05min
D2281 33 Shenzhen Pingshan 19:47 19:49 13h 16min
D2281 34 Shenzhen North 20:11 -- 13h 40min