Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2281 Train Route and Timetable

D2281 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2281 1 Nanjing South -- 06:32 0min
D2281 2 Danyang 07:09 07:11 37min
D2281 3 Changzhou 07:27 07:29 55min
D2281 4 Wuxi 07:43 07:45 01h 11min
D2281 5 Suzhou 08:01 08:03 01h 29min
D2281 6 Kunshan South 08:15 08:26 01h 43min
D2281 7 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:45 08:48 02h 13min
D2281 8 Jiashan South 09:13 09:21 02h 41min
D2281 9 Jiaxing South 09:30 09:32 02h 58min
D2281 10 Tongxiang 09:42 09:48 03h 10min
D2281 11 Hangzhou East 10:06 10:13 03h 34min
D2281 12 Yuyao North 10:47 10:49 04h 15min
D2281 13 Ningbo 11:10 11:15 04h 38min
D2281 14 12:09 12:11 05h 37min
D2281 15 Wenling 12:22 12:24 05h 50min
D2281 16 Yueqing 12:48 12:50 06h 16min
D2281 17 Wenzhou South 13:05 13:07 06h 33min
D2281 18 Pingyang 13:24 13:26 06h 52min
D2281 19 Cangnan 13:36 13:38 07h 04min
D2281 20 Xiapu 14:10 14:12 07h 38min
D2281 21 Lianjiang Fujian 14:52 14:54 08h 20min
D2281 22 Fuzhou South 15:13 15:29 08h 41min
D2281 23 Putian 16:00 16:02 09h 28min
D2281 24 Jinjiang 16:34 16:36 10h 02min
D2281 25 Xiamen North 16:54 16:58 10h 22min
D2281 26 Yunxiao 17:34 17:36 11h 02min
D2281 27 Zhaoan 17:48 17:55 11h 16min
D2281 28 Raoping 18:03 18:05 11h 31min
D2281 29 Chaoshan 18:20 18:23 11h 48min
D2281 30 Puning 18:40 18:42 12h 08min
D2281 31 Lufeng 19:02 19:04 12h 30min
D2281 32 Huizhou South 19:42 19:44 13h 10min
D2281 33 Shenzhen Pingshan 19:53 19:55 13h 21min
D2281 34 Shenzhen North 20:17 -- 13h 45min