Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2271 Train Route and Timetable

D2271 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2271 1 Nanjing South -- 12:10 0min
D2271 2 Hefei South 12:58 13:02 48min
D2271 3 Luan 13:30 13:32 01h 20min
D2271 4 Hankou 14:55 15:09 02h 45min
D2271 5 Hanchuan 15:32 15:34 03h 22min
D2271 6 Tianmen South 15:50 15:52 03h 40min
D2271 7 Xiantao West 16:05 16:07 03h 55min
D2271 8 Qianjiang Hubei 16:18 16:20 04h 08min
D2271 9 Jingzhou 16:46 16:48 04h 36min
D2271 10 Yichang East 17:22 17:31 05h 12min
D2271 11 Jianshi 18:56 19:11 06h 46min
D2271 12 Enshi 19:34 19:40 07h 24min
D2271 13 Lichuan 20:15 20:19 08h 05min
D2271 14 Fengdu 21:17 21:19 09h 07min
D2271 15 Chongqing North 22:12 -- 10h 02min