Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2271 Train Route and Timetable

D2271 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2271 1 Nanjing South -- 12:10 0min
D2271 2 Hefei South 12:58 13:02 48min
D2271 3 Luan 13:30 13:32 01h 20min
D2271 4 Hankou 14:54 15:23 02h 44min
D2271 5 Hanchuan 15:47 15:50 03h 37min
D2271 6 Tianmen South 16:06 16:09 03h 56min
D2271 7 Qianjiang Hubei 16:29 16:31 04h 19min
D2271 8 Yichang East 17:27 17:31 05h 17min
D2271 9 Jianshi 18:56 19:11 06h 46min
D2271 10 Enshi 19:34 19:44 07h 24min
D2271 11 Lichuan 20:19 20:23 08h 09min
D2271 12 Fengdu 21:20 21:22 09h 10min
D2271 13 Chongqing North 22:15 -- 10h 05min