Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2270 Train Route and Timetable

D2270 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2270 1 Chongqing North -- 07:32 0min
D2270 2 Fuling North 08:10 08:12 38min
D2270 3 Enshi 09:52 09:56 02h 20min
D2270 4 Jianshi 10:17 10:19 02h 45min
D2270 5 Yichang East 11:48 11:54 04h 16min
D2270 6 Jingzhou 12:28 12:34 04h 56min
D2270 7 Qianjiang Hubei 12:59 13:01 05h 27min
D2270 8 Tianmen South 13:25 13:30 05h 53min
D2270 9 Hanchuan 13:46 13:52 06h 14min
D2270 10 Hankou 14:18 14:34 06h 46min
D2270 11 Hongan West 15:04 15:06 07h 32min
D2270 12 Macheng North 15:20 15:22 07h 48min
D2270 13 Jinzhai 15:53 15:55 08h 21min
D2270 14 Luan 16:13 16:20 08h 41min
D2270 15 Hefei South 16:49 16:53 09h 17min
D2270 16 Yangzhou 18:12 18:14 10h 40min
D2270 17 Jiangdu 18:32 18:34 11h 0min
D2270 18 Taizhou Jiangsu 18:52 18:56 11h 20min
D2270 19 Haian 19:20 19:22 11h 48min
D2270 20 Rugao 19:33 19:35 12h 01min
D2270 21 Nantong West 19:56 19:58 12h 24min
D2270 22 Zhangjiagang 20:12 20:14 12h 40min
D2270 23 Changshu 20:24 20:26 12h 52min
D2270 24 Taicang 20:45 20:47 13h 13min
D2270 25 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:19 -- 13h 47min