Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2269 Train Route and Timetable

D2269 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2269 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:01 0min
D2269 2 Changshu 08:51 08:53 50min
D2269 3 Zhangjiagang 09:03 09:05 01h 02min
D2269 4 Taizhou Jiangsu 10:08 10:12 02h 07min
D2269 5 Jiangdu 10:29 10:31 02h 28min
D2269 6 Yangzhou 10:49 10:51 02h 48min
D2269 7 Hefei South 12:18 12:27 04h 17min
D2269 8 Luan 12:55 12:57 04h 54min
D2269 9 Macheng North 13:44 13:46 05h 43min
D2269 10 Hongan West 14:00 14:02 05h 59min
D2269 11 Hankou 14:32 14:37 06h 31min
D2269 12 Qianjiang Hubei 15:32 15:34 07h 31min
D2269 13 Yichang East 16:32 16:42 08h 31min
D2269 14 17:49 17:51 09h 48min
D2269 15 Jianshi 18:13 18:16 10h 12min
D2269 16 Enshi 18:39 18:45 10h 38min
D2269 17 Lichuan 19:21 19:24 11h 20min
D2269 18 Fengdu 20:19 20:21 12h 18min
D2269 19 Fuling North 20:40 20:42 12h 39min
D2269 20 Chongqing North 21:21 -- 13h 20min