Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2269 Train Route and Timetable

D2269 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2269 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:01 0min
D2269 2 Changshu 08:49 08:51 48min
D2269 3 Zhangjiagang 09:01 09:04 01h 0min
D2269 4 Taizhou Jiangsu 10:05 10:09 02h 04min
D2269 5 Jiangdu 10:26 10:28 02h 25min
D2269 6 Yangzhou 10:46 10:51 02h 45min
D2269 7 Hefei South 12:19 12:27 04h 18min
D2269 8 Luan 12:51 12:53 04h 50min
D2269 9 Macheng North 13:44 13:46 05h 43min
D2269 10 Hongan West 14:00 14:02 05h 59min
D2269 11 Hankou 14:32 14:40 06h 31min
D2269 12 Jingzhou 15:55 15:57 07h 54min
D2269 13 Zhijiang North 16:15 16:17 08h 14min
D2269 14 Yichang East 16:37 16:42 08h 36min
D2269 15 17:37 17:39 09h 36min
D2269 16 17:55 17:57 09h 54min
D2269 17 Enshi 18:39 18:45 10h 38min
D2269 18 Lichuan 19:21 19:24 11h 20min
D2269 19 Fengdu 20:19 20:21 12h 18min
D2269 20 Fuling North 20:40 20:42 12h 39min
D2269 21 Chongqing North 21:22 -- 13h 21min