Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2268 Train Route and Timetable

D2268 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2268 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:01 0min
D2268 2 Changshu 08:51 08:53 50min
D2268 3 Zhangjiagang 09:03 09:05 01h 02min
D2268 4 Taizhou Jiangsu 10:08 10:12 02h 07min
D2268 5 Jiangdu 10:29 10:31 02h 28min
D2268 6 Yangzhou 10:49 10:51 02h 48min
D2268 7 Hefei South 12:18 12:27 04h 17min
D2268 8 Luan 12:55 12:57 04h 54min
D2268 9 Macheng North 13:44 13:46 05h 43min
D2268 10 Hongan West 14:00 14:02 05h 59min
D2268 11 Hankou 14:32 14:37 06h 31min
D2268 12 Qianjiang Hubei 15:32 15:34 07h 31min
D2268 13 Jingzhou 16:00 16:02 07h 59min
D2268 14 Yichang East 16:36 16:42 08h 35min
D2268 15 17:49 17:51 09h 48min
D2268 16 Jianshi 18:13 18:15 10h 12min
D2268 17 Enshi 18:38 18:45 10h 37min
D2268 18 Lichuan 19:21 19:24 11h 20min
D2268 19 Fengdu 20:19 20:21 12h 18min
D2268 20 Fuling North 20:40 20:42 12h 39min
D2268 21 Chongqing North 21:21 -- 13h 20min