Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2268 Train Route and Timetable

D2268 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2268 1 Nantong -- 09:06 0min
D2268 2 Rugao 09:31 09:33 25min
D2268 3 Haian 09:45 09:47 39min
D2268 4 Taizhou Jiangsu 10:11 10:13 01h 05min
D2268 5 Jiangdu 10:31 10:33 01h 25min
D2268 6 Yangzhou 10:51 10:53 01h 45min
D2268 7 Hefei South 12:18 12:27 03h 12min
D2268 8 Luan 12:55 12:57 03h 49min
D2268 9 Macheng North 13:44 13:46 04h 38min
D2268 10 Hongan West 14:00 14:02 04h 54min
D2268 11 Hankou 14:32 14:37 05h 26min
D2268 12 Qianjiang Hubei 15:31 15:33 06h 25min
D2268 13 Jingzhou 15:59 16:01 06h 53min
D2268 14 Yichang East 16:35 16:42 07h 29min
D2268 15 17:49 17:51 08h 43min
D2268 16 Jianshi 18:13 18:15 09h 07min
D2268 17 Enshi 18:38 18:45 09h 32min
D2268 18 Lichuan 19:21 19:24 10h 15min
D2268 19 Fengdu 20:19 20:21 11h 13min
D2268 20 Fuling North 20:40 20:42 11h 34min
D2268 21 Chongqing North 21:21 -- 12h 15min