Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2262 Train Route and Timetable

D2262 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2262 1 Hangzhou East -- 09:07 0min
D2262 2 Anji 09:42 09:44 35min
D2262 3 Xuancheng 10:10 10:12 01h 03min
D2262 4 Wuhu 10:39 10:41 01h 32min
D2262 5 Hanshan South 10:56 10:58 01h 49min
D2262 6 Chaohu East 11:07 11:10 02h 0min
D2262 7 Zhegao 11:20 11:23 02h 13min
D2262 8 Feidong 11:36 11:41 02h 29min
D2262 9 Hefei South 11:53 12:02 02h 46min
D2262 10 Luan 12:30 12:32 03h 23min
D2262 11 Hankou 13:55 14:04 04h 48min
D2262 12 Hanchuan 14:27 14:33 05h 20min
D2262 13 Tianmen South 14:50 14:52 05h 43min
D2262 14 Yichang East 16:04 16:16 06h 57min
D2262 15 Jianshi 17:41 17:43 08h 34min
D2262 16 Enshi 18:06 18:13 08h 59min
D2262 17 Lichuan 18:48 18:51 09h 41min
D2262 18 Shizhuxian 19:33 19:35 10h 26min
D2262 19 Fuling North 20:09 20:11 11h 02min
D2262 20 Chongqing North 20:50 20:56 11h 43min
D2262 21 Hechuan 21:21 21:23 12h 14min
D2262 22 Tongnan 21:48 21:50 12h 41min
D2262 23 Suining 22:18 22:20 13h 11min
D2262 24 Chengdu East 23:19 -- 14h 12min