Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2260 Train Route and Timetable

D2260 is a high speed train running from Yibin Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2260 1 Yibin -- 08:12 0min
D2260 2 08:31 08:33 19min
D2260 3 08:43 08:45 31min
D2260 4 Zigong 08:54 08:56 42min
D2260 5 09:17 09:19 01h 05min
D2260 6 09:30 09:32 01h 18min
D2260 7 09:42 09:44 01h 30min
D2260 8 Chengdu East 10:12 10:18 02h 0min
D2260 9 Tongnan 11:31 11:38 03h 19min
D2260 10 Chongqing North 12:22 12:26 04h 10min
D2260 11 Changshou North 12:56 12:59 04h 44min
D2260 12 Shizhuxian 13:42 13:44 05h 30min
D2260 13 Enshi 14:51 14:55 06h 39min
D2260 14 Jianshi 15:18 15:20 07h 06min
D2260 15 Yichang East 16:48 16:52 08h 36min
D2260 16 Jingzhou 17:28 17:30 09h 16min
D2260 17 Qianjiang Hubei 17:55 17:58 09h 43min
D2260 18 Tianmen South 18:19 18:21 10h 07min
D2260 19 Hankou 18:58 -- 10h 46min