Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2260 Train Route and Timetable

D2260 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2260 1 Chengdu East -- 10:22 0min
D2260 2 Tongnan 11:36 11:38 01h 14min
D2260 3 Chongqing North 12:22 12:27 02h 0min
D2260 4 Changshou North 12:57 12:59 02h 35min
D2260 5 Shizhuxian 13:42 13:44 03h 20min
D2260 6 Enshi 14:50 14:54 04h 28min
D2260 7 Jianshi 15:17 15:19 04h 55min
D2260 8 Yichang East 16:46 16:53 06h 24min
D2260 9 Jingzhou 17:27 17:30 07h 05min
D2260 10 Qianjiang Hubei 17:55 17:57 07h 33min
D2260 11 Tianmen South 18:17 18:22 07h 55min
D2260 12 Hankou 18:59 -- 08h 37min