Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2259 Train Route and Timetable

D2259 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2259 1 Hankou -- 10:36 0min
D2259 2 Hanchuan 10:59 11:01 23min
D2259 3 Qianjiang Hubei 11:34 11:36 58min
D2259 4 Jingzhou 12:02 12:04 01h 26min
D2259 5 Yichang East 12:38 12:43 02h 02min
D2259 6 Jianshi 14:08 14:12 03h 32min
D2259 7 Enshi 14:35 14:41 03h 59min
D2259 8 Lichuan 15:16 15:20 04h 40min
D2259 9 Shizhuxian 16:00 16:02 05h 24min
D2259 10 Fuling North 16:37 16:39 06h 01min
D2259 11 Chongqing North 17:18 17:26 06h 42min
D2259 12 Suining 18:34 18:42 07h 58min
D2259 13 Chengdu East 19:39 -- 09h 03min