Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2259 Train Route and Timetable

D2259 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2259 1 Hankou -- 10:41 0min
D2259 2 Qianjiang Hubei 11:33 11:35 52min
D2259 3 Jingzhou 12:01 12:03 01h 20min
D2259 4 Yichang East 12:38 12:43 01h 57min
D2259 5 Jianshi 14:08 14:12 03h 27min
D2259 6 Enshi 14:35 14:41 03h 54min
D2259 7 Lichuan 15:16 15:20 04h 35min
D2259 8 Shizhuxian 16:00 16:02 05h 19min
D2259 9 Fuling North 16:37 16:39 05h 56min
D2259 10 Chongqing North 17:18 17:26 06h 37min
D2259 11 Suining 18:34 18:42 07h 53min
D2259 12 Chengdu East 19:39 -- 08h 58min