Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2256 Train Route and Timetable

D2256 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Yixing Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2256 1 Chengdu East -- 08:13 0min
D2256 2 Suining 09:11 09:24 58min
D2256 3 Tongnan 09:51 09:53 01h 38min
D2256 4 Hechuan 10:18 10:20 02h 05min
D2256 5 Chongqing North 10:45 11:00 02h 32min
D2256 6 Fuling North 11:38 11:40 03h 25min
D2256 7 Shizhuxian 12:15 12:17 04h 02min
D2256 8 Enshi 13:26 13:33 05h 13min
D2256 9 Badong 14:25 14:27 06h 12min
D2256 10 Yichang East 15:24 15:33 07h 11min
D2256 11 Jingzhou 16:07 16:10 07h 54min
D2256 12 Xiantao West 16:41 16:43 08h 28min
D2256 13 Tianmen South 16:57 16:59 08h 44min
D2256 14 Hankou 17:37 18:00 09h 24min
D2256 15 Hongan West 18:29 18:31 10h 16min
D2256 17 Jinzhai 19:14 19:16 11h 01min
D2256 18 Luan 19:33 19:35 11h 20min
D2256 19 Hefei South 20:04 20:11 11h 51min
D2256 20 Nanjing South 21:01 21:16 12h 48min
D2256 21 Lishui Nanjing 21:33 21:35 13h 20min
D2256 22 Liyang 21:51 21:53 13h 38min
D2256 23 Yixing 22:06 -- 13h 53min