Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2256 Train Route and Timetable

D2256 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Yixing Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2256 1 Chengdu East -- 08:13 0min
D2256 2 Suining 09:10 09:16 57min
D2256 3 Tongnan 09:43 09:48 01h 30min
D2256 4 Hechuan 10:13 10:16 02h 0min
D2256 5 Chongqing North 10:41 10:50 02h 28min
D2256 6 Fuling North 11:28 11:40 03h 15min
D2256 7 Shizhuxian 12:15 12:17 04h 02min
D2256 8 Enshi 13:25 13:31 05h 12min
D2256 9 14:25 14:27 06h 12min
D2256 10 Yichang East 15:25 15:29 07h 12min
D2256 11 Zhijiang North 15:49 15:51 07h 36min
D2256 12 Jingzhou 16:10 16:12 07h 57min
D2256 13 Xiantao West 16:44 16:57 08h 31min
D2256 14 Hanchuan 17:24 17:26 09h 11min
D2256 15 Hankou 17:50 17:58 09h 37min
D2256 16 Hongan West 18:27 18:31 10h 14min
D2256 17 Jinzhai 19:14 19:16 11h 01min
D2256 18 Luan 19:33 19:35 11h 20min
D2256 19 Hefei South 20:03 20:07 11h 50min
D2256 20 Quanjiao 20:38 20:40 12h 25min
D2256 21 Nanjing South 21:01 21:17 12h 48min
D2256 22 Lishui Nanjing 21:34 21:36 13h 21min
D2256 23 Liyang 21:52 21:54 13h 39min
D2256 24 Yixing 22:07 -- 13h 54min