Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2255 Train Route and Timetable

D2255 is a high speed train running from Yixing Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2255 1 Yixing -- 07:23 0min
D2255 2 Liyang 07:35 07:37 12min
D2255 3 Lishui Nanjing 07:54 07:57 31min
D2255 4 Jurong West 08:06 08:12 43min
D2255 5 Jiangning 08:19 08:25 56min
D2255 6 Nanjing South 08:34 08:41 01h 11min
D2255 7 Hefei South 09:29 09:33 02h 06min
D2255 8 Luan 10:01 10:03 02h 38min
D2255 9 Hankou 11:24 11:43 04h 01min
D2255 10 Hanchuan 12:06 12:08 04h 43min
D2255 11 Tianmen South 12:24 12:26 05h 01min
D2255 12 Zhijiang North 13:22 13:24 05h 59min
D2255 13 Yichang East 13:44 13:49 06h 21min
D2255 14 Enshi 15:33 15:42 08h 10min
D2255 15 Lichuan 16:17 16:22 08h 54min
D2255 16 Fengdu 17:17 17:19 09h 54min
D2255 17 Fuling North 17:38 17:40 10h 15min
D2255 18 Chongqing North 18:20 18:25 10h 57min
D2255 19 Tongnan 19:11 19:15 11h 48min
D2255 20 Chengdu East 20:32 -- 13h 09min