Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2248 Train Route and Timetable

D2248 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2248 1 Chongqing North -- 08:16 0min
D2248 2 Fuling North 08:54 08:57 38min
D2248 3 Lichuan 10:09 10:11 01h 53min
D2248 4 Enshi 10:45 10:50 02h 29min
D2248 5 Jianshi 11:13 11:30 02h 57min
D2248 6 12:04 12:06 03h 48min
D2248 7 Yichang East 13:04 13:08 04h 48min
D2248 8 Jingzhou 13:43 13:47 05h 27min
D2248 9 Xiantao West 14:20 14:22 06h 04min
D2248 10 Hankou 15:12 15:25 06h 56min
D2248 11 Macheng North 16:03 16:05 07h 47min
D2248 12 Luan 16:50 16:52 08h 34min
D2248 13 Hefei South 17:21 17:25 09h 05min
D2248 14 Quanjiao 17:56 17:58 09h 40min
D2248 15 Nanjing South 18:19 18:23 10h 03min
D2248 16 Jiangning 18:31 18:36 10h 15min
D2248 17 Lishui Nanjing 18:49 18:51 10h 33min
D2248 18 Liyang 19:08 19:10 10h 52min
D2248 19 Huzhou 19:35 19:37 11h 19min
D2248 20 Hangzhou East 20:01 -- 11h 45min