Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2248 Train Route and Timetable

D2248 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2248 1 Chongqing North -- 08:44 0min
D2248 2 Fuling North 09:22 09:24 38min
D2248 3 Shizhuxian 09:59 10:01 01h 15min
D2248 4 Enshi 11:12 11:16 02h 28min
D2248 5 Yichang East 13:04 13:08 04h 20min
D2248 6 Jingzhou 13:42 13:49 04h 58min
D2248 7 Xiantao West 14:21 14:23 05h 37min
D2248 8 Hankou 15:14 15:25 06h 30min
D2248 9 Macheng North 16:03 16:05 07h 19min
D2248 10 Luan 16:50 16:52 08h 06min
D2248 11 Hefei South 17:21 17:25 08h 37min
D2248 12 Quanjiao 17:56 17:58 09h 12min
D2248 13 Nanjing South 18:19 18:23 09h 35min
D2248 14 Jiangning 18:31 18:42 09h 47min
D2248 15 Lishui Nanjing 18:56 18:58 10h 12min
D2248 16 Liyang 19:14 19:16 10h 30min
D2248 17 Huzhou 19:42 19:44 10h 58min
D2248 18 Hangzhou East 20:08 -- 11h 24min