Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2247 Train Route and Timetable

D2247 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2247 1 Hangzhou East -- 10:11 0min
D2247 2 Yixing 10:47 10:49 36min
D2247 3 Liyang 11:01 11:03 50min
D2247 4 Lishui Nanjing 11:19 11:21 01h 08min
D2247 5 Nanjing South 11:39 11:42 01h 28min
D2247 6 Quanjiao 12:02 12:09 01h 51min
D2247 7 Hefei South 12:41 12:45 02h 30min
D2247 8 Luan 13:13 13:15 03h 02min
D2247 9 Jinzhai 13:32 13:34 03h 21min
D2247 10 Hankou 14:43 14:53 04h 32min
D2247 11 Hanchuan 15:16 15:18 05h 05min
D2247 12 Qianjiang Hubei 15:50 15:52 05h 39min
D2247 13 Jingzhou 16:18 16:21 06h 07min
D2247 14 Yichang East 16:56 17:09 06h 45min
D2247 15 18:04 18:06 07h 53min
D2247 16 18:22 18:25 08h 11min
D2247 17 Enshi 19:06 19:10 08h 55min
D2247 18 Lichuan 19:45 19:48 09h 34min
D2247 19 Shizhuxian 20:28 20:31 10h 17min
D2247 20 Fengdu 20:50 20:52 10h 39min
D2247 21 Chongqing North 21:47 -- 11h 36min