Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2247 Train Route and Timetable

D2247 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2247 1 Hangzhou East -- 10:05 0min
D2247 2 Changxing 10:32 10:34 27min
D2247 3 Yixing 10:47 10:49 42min
D2247 4 Liyang 11:01 11:03 56min
D2247 5 Lishui Nanjing 11:19 11:21 01h 14min
D2247 6 Nanjing South 11:39 11:42 01h 34min
D2247 7 Quanjiao 12:02 12:09 01h 57min
D2247 8 Hefei South 12:41 12:45 02h 36min
D2247 9 Luan 13:13 13:15 03h 08min
D2247 10 Jinzhai 13:32 13:34 03h 27min
D2247 11 Hankou 14:46 14:53 04h 41min
D2247 12 Tianmen South 15:28 15:30 05h 23min
D2247 13 Qianjiang Hubei 15:50 15:52 05h 45min
D2247 14 Jingzhou 16:18 16:21 06h 13min
D2247 15 Yichang East 16:55 17:10 06h 50min
D2247 16 Badong 18:05 18:07 08h 0min
D2247 17 18:23 18:25 08h 18min
D2247 18 Enshi 19:06 19:11 09h 01min
D2247 19 Lichuan 19:46 19:49 09h 41min
D2247 20 Shizhuxian 20:28 20:30 10h 23min
D2247 21 Fengdu 20:49 20:51 10h 44min
D2247 22 Chongqing North 21:45 -- 11h 40min