Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2245 Train Route and Timetable

D2245 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2245 1 Chongqing North -- 08:16 0min
D2245 2 Fuling North 08:54 08:57 38min
D2245 3 Lichuan 10:07 10:09 01h 51min
D2245 4 Enshi 10:44 10:49 02h 28min
D2245 5 Jianshi 11:12 11:20 02h 56min
D2245 6 11:41 11:47 03h 25min
D2245 7 12:04 12:06 03h 48min
D2245 8 Yichang East 13:04 13:10 04h 48min
D2245 9 Jingzhou 13:45 13:47 05h 29min
D2245 10 Xiantao West 14:19 14:21 06h 03min
D2245 11 Hanchuan 14:46 14:53 06h 30min
D2245 12 Hankou 15:17 15:25 07h 01min
D2245 13 Macheng North 16:03 16:05 07h 47min
D2245 14 Jinzhai 16:37 16:39 08h 21min
D2245 15 Luan 16:56 16:58 08h 40min
D2245 16 Hefei South 17:23 17:27 09h 07min
D2245 17 Nanjing South 18:19 18:28 10h 03min
D2245 18 Lishui Nanjing 18:45 18:50 10h 29min
D2245 19 Wawushan 18:59 19:01 10h 43min
D2245 20 Yixing 19:20 19:22 11h 04min
D2245 21 Hangzhou East 20:00 -- 11h 44min