Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2244 Train Route and Timetable

D2244 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2244 1 Chengdu East -- 06:17 0min
D2244 2 Daying East 07:03 07:07 46min
D2244 3 Suining 07:24 07:28 01h 07min
D2244 4 Tongnan 07:56 07:58 01h 39min
D2244 5 Hechuan 08:23 08:25 02h 06min
D2244 6 Chongqing North 08:50 08:57 02h 33min
D2244 7 Changshou North 09:27 09:29 03h 10min
D2244 8 Fuling North 09:42 09:44 03h 25min
D2244 9 Lichuan 10:53 11:01 04h 36min
D2244 10 Enshi 11:36 11:42 05h 19min
D2244 11 Jianshi 12:04 12:07 05h 47min
D2244 12 Yichang East 13:36 13:42 07h 19min
D2244 13 Zhijiang North 14:01 14:03 07h 44min
D2244 14 Jingzhou 14:23 14:26 08h 06min
D2244 15 Tianmen South 15:07 15:09 08h 50min
D2244 16 Hanchuan 15:24 15:30 09h 07min
D2244 17 Hankou 15:55 15:59 09h 38min
D2244 18 Wuhan 16:24 16:28 10h 07min
D2244 19 Daye North 17:02 17:05 10h 45min
D2244 20 Yangxin 17:19 17:22 11h 02min
D2244 21 Ruichang West 17:42 17:44 11h 25min
D2244 22 Lushan 17:56 17:58 11h 39min
D2244 23 Nanchang West 18:42 18:52 12h 25min
D2244 24 Fuzhou Jiangxi 19:29 19:31 13h 12min
D2244 25 Nanfeng 20:00 20:02 13h 43min
D2244 26 Jianningxian North 20:21 20:23 14h 04min
D2244 27 Sanming North 21:05 21:09 14h 48min
D2244 28 Fuzhou 22:21 -- 16h 04min