Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2244 Train Route and Timetable

D2244 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2244 1 Chengdu East -- 06:20 0min
D2244 2 Daying East 07:06 07:10 46min
D2244 3 Suining 07:27 07:32 01h 07min
D2244 4 Hechuan 08:22 08:24 02h 02min
D2244 5 Chongqing North 08:49 08:55 02h 29min
D2244 6 Changshou North 09:25 09:27 03h 05min
D2244 7 Fuling North 09:39 09:41 03h 19min
D2244 8 Lichuan 10:53 11:01 04h 33min
D2244 9 Enshi 11:36 11:42 05h 16min
D2244 10 Jianshi 12:04 12:07 05h 44min
D2244 11 Yichang East 13:36 13:43 07h 16min
D2244 12 Zhijiang North 14:02 14:04 07h 42min
D2244 13 Jingzhou 14:23 14:25 08h 03min
D2244 14 Qianjiang Hubei 14:50 14:52 08h 30min
D2244 15 Hanchuan 15:23 15:29 09h 03min
D2244 16 Hankou 15:55 15:59 09h 35min
D2244 17 Wuhan 16:24 16:41 10h 04min
D2244 18 Ezhou 17:04 17:06 10h 44min
D2244 19 Huangshi North 17:18 17:20 10h 58min
D2244 20 Yangxin 17:38 17:40 11h 18min
D2244 21 Lushan 18:06 18:08 11h 46min
D2244 23 Nanchang West 18:53 18:57 12h 33min
D2244 24 Fuzhou Jiangxi 19:34 19:36 13h 14min
D2244 25 Taining 20:30 20:32 14h 10min
D2244 26 Sanming North 21:05 21:07 14h 45min
D2244 29 Fuzhou 22:15 -- 15h 55min