Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2243 Train Route and Timetable

D2243 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2243 1 Fuzhou -- 07:02 0min
D2243 2 Youxi Xian 07:57 07:59 55min
D2243 3 Sanming North 08:17 08:19 01h 15min
D2243 4 Taining 08:52 08:54 01h 50min
D2243 5 Fuzhou Jiangxi 09:47 09:49 02h 45min
D2243 6 Nanchang West 10:26 10:33 03h 24min
D2243 7 Lushan 11:16 11:18 04h 14min
D2243 8 Ruichang West 11:30 11:32 04h 28min
D2243 9 Wuhan 12:29 12:35 05h 27min
D2243 10 Hankou 12:56 13:04 05h 54min
D2243 11 Hanchuan 13:27 13:33 06h 25min
D2243 12 Xiantao West 13:58 14:00 06h 56min
D2243 13 Qianjiang Hubei 14:11 14:13 07h 09min
D2243 14 Jingzhou 14:39 14:41 07h 37min
D2243 15 Yichang East 15:15 15:21 08h 13min
D2243 16 Badong 16:16 16:23 09h 14min
D2243 17 16:39 16:41 09h 37min
D2243 18 Enshi 17:22 17:28 10h 20min
D2243 19 Lichuan 18:03 18:05 11h 01min
D2243 20 Fuling North 19:16 19:18 12h 14min
D2243 21 Chongqing North 19:57 20:02 12h 55min
D2243 22 Chengdu East 22:01 -- 14h 59min