Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2242 Train Route and Timetable

D2242 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2242 1 Fuzhou -- 06:55 0min
D2242 2 Youxi Xian 07:49 07:51 54min
D2242 3 Sanming North 08:10 08:13 01h 15min
D2242 4 Taining 08:46 08:48 01h 51min
D2242 5 Jianningxian North 09:01 09:03 02h 06min
D2242 6 Fuzhou Jiangxi 09:47 09:49 02h 52min
D2242 7 Nanchang West 10:26 10:33 03h 31min
D2242 8 Lushan 11:16 11:18 04h 21min
D2242 9 Ruichang West 11:30 11:32 04h 35min
D2242 10 Wuhan 12:29 12:35 05h 34min
D2242 11 Hankou 12:56 13:14 06h 01min
D2242 12 Hanchuan 13:37 13:39 06h 42min
D2242 13 Qianjiang Hubei 14:11 14:13 07h 16min
D2242 14 Jingzhou 14:39 14:41 07h 44min
D2242 15 Yichang East 15:16 15:21 08h 21min
D2242 16 Badong 16:16 16:23 09h 21min
D2242 17 16:39 16:41 09h 44min
D2242 18 Enshi 17:22 17:28 10h 27min
D2242 19 Lichuan 18:03 18:05 11h 08min
D2242 20 Fuling North 19:16 19:18 12h 21min
D2242 21 Chongqing North 19:57 20:01 13h 02min
D2242 22 Chengdu East 22:00 -- 15h 05min