Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2241 Train Route and Timetable

D2241 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2241 1 Chengdu East -- 06:20 0min
D2241 2 Daying East 07:06 07:10 46min
D2241 3 Suining 07:27 07:32 01h 07min
D2241 4 Hechuan 08:22 08:24 02h 02min
D2241 5 Chongqing North 08:49 08:55 02h 29min
D2241 6 Changshou North 09:25 09:27 03h 05min
D2241 7 Fuling North 09:39 09:41 03h 19min
D2241 8 Lichuan 10:53 11:01 04h 33min
D2241 9 Enshi 11:36 11:42 05h 16min
D2241 10 Jianshi 12:04 12:07 05h 44min
D2241 11 Yichang East 13:36 13:43 07h 16min
D2241 12 Zhijiang North 14:02 14:04 07h 42min
D2241 13 Jingzhou 14:23 14:25 08h 03min
D2241 14 Qianjiang Hubei 14:50 14:52 08h 30min
D2241 15 Hanchuan 15:23 15:29 09h 03min
D2241 16 Hankou 15:56 16:02 09h 36min
D2241 17 Wuhan 16:28 16:41 10h 08min
D2241 18 Ezhou 17:04 17:06 10h 44min
D2241 19 Huangshi North 17:18 17:22 10h 58min
D2241 20 Yangxin 17:40 17:43 11h 20min
D2241 21 Lushan 18:10 18:12 11h 50min
D2241 22 Dean 18:28 18:30 12h 08min
D2241 23 Nanchang West 19:00 19:06 12h 40min
D2241 24 Fuzhou Jiangxi 19:43 19:45 13h 23min
D2241 25 Taining 20:38 20:40 14h 18min
D2241 26 Sanming North 21:13 21:17 14h 53min
D2241 27 Youxi Xian 21:36 21:44 15h 16min
D2241 28 Yongtai 22:17 22:19 15h 57min
D2241 29 Fuzhou 22:45 -- 16h 25min