Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2238 Train Route and Timetable

D2238 is a high speed train running from Yibin Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2238 1 Yibin -- 07:24 0min
D2238 2 07:49 07:51 25min
D2238 3 Zigong 08:00 08:02 36min
D2238 4 08:36 08:38 01h 12min
D2238 5 Chengdu East 09:06 09:18 01h 42min
D2238 6 Tongnan 10:31 10:36 03h 07min
D2238 7 Chongqing North 11:20 11:25 03h 56min
D2238 8 Fuling North 12:04 12:06 04h 40min
D2238 9 Enshi 13:47 13:51 06h 23min
D2238 10 Jianshi 14:13 14:15 06h 49min
D2238 11 14:36 14:38 07h 12min
D2238 12 Yichang East 15:50 15:59 08h 26min
D2238 13 Jingzhou 16:34 16:36 09h 10min
D2238 14 Qianjiang Hubei 17:02 17:04 09h 38min
D2238 15 Tianmen South 17:25 17:27 10h 01min
D2238 16 Hankou 18:05 18:09 10h 41min
D2238 17 Wuhan 18:34 18:49 11h 10min
D2238 18 Daye North 19:24 19:26 12h 0min
D2238 19 Yangxin 19:41 19:43 12h 17min
D2238 20 Lushan 20:10 20:12 12h 46min
D2238 21 Dean 20:28 20:30 13h 04min
D2238 22 Yongxiu 20:44 20:46 13h 20min
D2238 23 Nanchang 21:12 21:20 13h 48min
D2238 24 21:36 21:59 14h 12min
D2238 25 22:11 -- 14h 47min