Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2238 Train Route and Timetable

D2238 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2238 1 Chengdu East -- 09:18 0min
D2238 2 Tongnan 10:31 10:36 01h 13min
D2238 3 Chongqing North 11:20 11:26 02h 02min
D2238 4 Fuling North 12:04 12:06 02h 46min
D2238 5 Enshi 13:47 13:51 04h 29min
D2238 6 Jianshi 14:13 14:15 04h 55min
D2238 7 14:36 14:38 05h 18min
D2238 8 Yichang East 15:50 15:59 06h 32min
D2238 9 Jingzhou 16:34 16:36 07h 16min
D2238 10 Qianjiang Hubei 17:01 17:03 07h 43min
D2238 11 Tianmen South 17:25 17:27 08h 07min
D2238 12 Hankou 18:05 18:09 08h 47min
D2238 13 Wuhan 18:34 18:38 09h 16min
D2238 14 Huangshi North 19:09 19:11 09h 51min
D2238 15 Daye North 19:19 19:25 10h 01min
D2238 16 Yangxin 19:40 19:43 10h 22min
D2238 17 Lushan 20:10 20:12 10h 52min
D2238 18 Dean 20:28 20:30 11h 10min
D2238 19 Yongxiu 20:45 20:47 11h 27min
D2238 20 Nanchang 21:13 -- 11h 55min