Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2237 Train Route and Timetable

D2237 is a high speed train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2237 1 Nanchang -- 08:41 0min
D2237 2 Gongqingcheng 09:15 09:17 34min
D2237 3 Dean 09:25 09:27 44min
D2237 4 Lushan 09:42 09:44 01h 01min
D2237 5 Ruichang West 09:57 09:59 01h 16min
D2237 6 Yangxin 10:19 10:21 01h 38min
D2237 7 Daye North 10:36 10:38 01h 55min
D2237 8 Huangshi North 10:45 10:47 02h 04min
D2237 9 Ezhou 10:59 11:01 02h 18min
D2237 10 Wuhan 11:24 11:32 02h 43min
D2237 11 Hankou 11:56 12:05 03h 15min
D2237 12 Qianjiang Hubei 12:56 12:58 04h 15min
D2237 13 Jingzhou 13:24 13:26 04h 43min
D2237 14 Yichang East 14:00 14:06 05h 19min
D2237 15 15:01 15:03 06h 20min
D2237 16 15:18 15:20 06h 37min
D2237 17 Enshi 16:01 16:06 07h 20min
D2237 18 Lichuan 16:41 16:44 08h 0min
D2237 19 Shizhuxian 17:24 17:26 08h 43min
D2237 20 Fengdu 17:45 17:47 09h 04min
D2237 21 Changshou North 18:15 18:17 09h 34min
D2237 22 Chongqing North 18:47 18:55 10h 06min
D2237 23 Chengdu East 20:52 -- 12h 11min