Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2237 Train Route and Timetable

D2237 is a high speed train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2237 1 Nanchang -- 08:42 0min
D2237 2 Gongqingcheng 09:15 09:17 33min
D2237 3 Dean 09:25 09:27 43min
D2237 4 Lushan 09:42 09:44 01h 0min
D2237 5 Ruichang West 09:57 09:59 01h 15min
D2237 6 Yangxin 10:19 10:21 01h 37min
D2237 7 Daye North 10:36 10:38 01h 54min
D2237 8 Huangshi North 10:45 10:47 02h 03min
D2237 9 Ezhou 10:59 11:01 02h 17min
D2237 10 Wuhan 11:24 11:32 02h 42min
D2237 11 Hankou 11:56 12:05 03h 14min
D2237 12 Qianjiang Hubei 12:56 12:58 04h 14min
D2237 13 Jingzhou 13:24 13:26 04h 42min
D2237 14 Yichang East 14:00 14:06 05h 18min
D2237 15 Badong 15:01 15:03 06h 19min
D2237 16 15:18 15:20 06h 36min
D2237 17 Enshi 16:01 16:06 07h 19min
D2237 18 Lichuan 16:41 16:44 07h 59min
D2237 19 Shizhuxian 17:24 17:26 08h 42min
D2237 20 Fengdu 17:45 17:47 09h 03min
D2237 21 Changshou North 18:15 18:17 09h 33min
D2237 22 Chongqing North 18:47 18:55 10h 05min
D2237 23 Chengdu East 20:52 -- 12h 10min