Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2236 Train Route and Timetable

D2236 is a high speed train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2236 1 Nanchang -- 08:40 0min
D2236 2 Yongxiu 09:02 09:04 22min
D2236 3 Gongqingcheng 09:15 09:17 35min
D2236 4 Dean 09:25 09:27 45min
D2236 5 Lushan 09:42 09:44 01h 02min
D2236 6 Ruichang West 09:57 09:59 01h 17min
D2236 7 Yangxin 10:19 10:21 01h 39min
D2236 8 Daye North 10:36 10:38 01h 56min
D2236 9 Huangshi North 10:45 10:47 02h 05min
D2236 10 Ezhou 10:59 11:01 02h 19min
D2236 11 Wuhan 11:24 11:32 02h 44min
D2236 12 Hankou 11:56 12:05 03h 16min
D2236 13 Qianjiang Hubei 12:56 12:59 04h 16min
D2236 14 Jingzhou 13:25 13:27 04h 45min
D2236 15 Yichang East 14:01 14:06 05h 21min
D2236 16 Badong 15:01 15:03 06h 21min
D2236 17 15:18 15:20 06h 38min
D2236 18 Enshi 16:01 16:06 07h 21min
D2236 19 Lichuan 16:41 16:44 08h 01min
D2236 20 Shizhuxian 17:24 17:26 08h 44min
D2236 21 Fengdu 17:45 17:47 09h 05min
D2236 22 Changshou North 18:15 18:17 09h 35min
D2236 23 Chongqing North 18:47 18:55 10h 07min
D2236 24 Chengdu East 20:52 -- 12h 12min