Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2232 Train Route and Timetable

D2232 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2232 1 Xiamen North -- 07:36 0min
D2232 2 Jinjiang 07:55 07:57 19min
D2232 3 Quanzhou 08:08 08:10 32min
D2232 4 Xianyou 08:29 08:31 53min
D2232 5 Youxi Xian 09:32 09:34 01h 56min
D2232 6 Sanming North 09:52 09:56 02h 16min
D2232 7 Jiangle 10:17 10:19 02h 41min
D2232 8 Jianningxian North 10:45 10:47 03h 09min
D2232 9 Nancheng 11:17 11:19 03h 41min
D2232 10 Fuzhou Jiangxi 11:38 11:40 04h 02min
D2232 11 Nanchang West 12:19 12:23 04h 43min
D2232 12 Gongqingcheng 12:51 12:53 05h 15min
D2232 13 Lushan 13:14 13:16 05h 38min
D2232 14 Yangxin 13:43 13:45 06h 07min
D2232 15 Daye North 14:00 14:02 06h 24min
D2232 16 Huangshi North 14:09 14:11 06h 33min
D2232 17 Ezhou 14:23 14:26 06h 47min
D2232 18 Wuhan 14:53 14:58 07h 17min
D2232 19 Hankou 15:20 15:35 07h 44min
D2232 20 Hanchuan 15:58 16:00 08h 22min
D2232 21 Tianmen South 16:16 16:18 08h 40min
D2232 22 Yichang East 17:30 17:36 09h 54min
D2232 23 Badong 18:31 18:33 10h 55min
D2232 24 Enshi 19:27 19:33 11h 51min
D2232 25 Lichuan 20:08 20:13 12h 32min
D2232 26 Shizhuxian 20:53 20:55 13h 17min
D2232 27 Fuling North 21:29 21:31 13h 53min
D2232 28 Chongqing North 22:10 -- 14h 34min