Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2232 Train Route and Timetable

D2232 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2232 1 Xiamen North -- 07:37 0min
D2232 2 Jinjiang 07:56 07:58 19min
D2232 3 Quanzhou 08:09 08:11 32min
D2232 4 Putian 08:37 08:39 01h 0min
D2232 5 Youxi Xian 09:32 09:34 01h 55min
D2232 6 Sanming North 09:52 09:56 02h 15min
D2232 7 Jiangle 10:17 10:19 02h 40min
D2232 8 Jianningxian North 10:45 10:47 03h 08min
D2232 9 Nancheng 11:17 11:19 03h 40min
D2232 10 Fuzhou Jiangxi 11:38 11:40 04h 01min
D2232 11 Nanchang West 12:19 12:23 04h 42min
D2232 12 Gongqingcheng 12:51 12:53 05h 14min
D2232 13 Lushan 13:14 13:16 05h 37min
D2232 14 Yangxin 13:43 13:45 06h 06min
D2232 15 Daye North 14:00 14:02 06h 23min
D2232 16 Huangshi North 14:09 14:11 06h 32min
D2232 17 Ezhou 14:23 14:26 06h 46min
D2232 18 Wuhan 14:53 14:58 07h 16min
D2232 19 Hankou 15:20 15:35 07h 43min
D2232 20 Hanchuan 15:58 16:00 08h 21min
D2232 21 Xiantao West 16:27 16:29 08h 50min
D2232 22 Yichang East 17:32 17:36 09h 55min
D2232 23 Badong 18:31 18:33 10h 54min
D2232 24 Enshi 19:27 19:33 11h 50min
D2232 25 Lichuan 20:08 20:13 12h 31min
D2232 26 Shizhuxian 20:53 20:55 13h 16min
D2232 27 Fuling North 21:29 21:31 13h 52min
D2232 28 Chongqing North 22:10 -- 14h 33min