Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2232 Train Route and Timetable

D2232 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2232 1 Xiamen North -- 07:27 0min
D2232 2 Jinjiang 07:46 07:49 19min
D2232 3 Quanzhou 08:01 08:04 34min
D2232 4 Xianyou 08:22 08:25 55min
D2232 5 Yongtai 08:56 08:58 01h 29min
D2232 6 Youxi Xian 09:32 09:34 02h 05min
D2232 7 Sanming North 09:52 09:56 02h 25min
D2232 8 Jiangle 10:16 10:18 02h 49min
D2232 9 Jianningxian North 10:44 10:46 03h 17min
D2232 10 Nancheng 11:16 11:18 03h 49min
D2232 11 Fuzhou Jiangxi 11:37 11:40 04h 10min
D2232 12 Nanchang West 12:19 12:23 04h 52min
D2232 13 Lushan 13:06 13:08 05h 39min
D2232 14 Ruichang West 13:20 13:22 05h 53min
D2232 15 Yangxin 13:43 13:45 06h 16min
D2232 16 Huangshi North 14:02 14:04 06h 35min
D2232 17 Ezhou 14:17 14:19 06h 50min
D2232 18 Wuhan 14:45 14:58 07h 18min
D2232 19 Hankou 15:20 15:25 07h 53min
D2232 20 Hanchuan 15:48 15:55 08h 21min
D2232 21 Tianmen South 16:11 16:13 08h 44min
D2232 22 Qianjiang Hubei 16:34 16:37 09h 07min
D2232 23 Yichang East 17:34 17:38 10h 07min
D2232 24 18:33 18:35 11h 06min
D2232 25 Enshi 19:28 19:32 12h 01min
D2232 26 Lichuan 20:07 20:09 12h 40min
D2232 27 Shizhuxian 20:50 20:52 13h 23min
D2232 28 Fuling North 21:26 21:28 13h 59min
D2232 29 Chongqing North 22:08 -- 14h 41min