Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2228 Train Route and Timetable

D2228 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2228 1 Chongqing North -- 08:49 0min
D2228 2 Fuling North 09:27 09:29 38min
D2228 3 Fengdu 09:48 09:50 59min
D2228 4 Enshi 11:18 11:22 02h 29min
D2228 5 Yichang East 13:09 13:18 04h 20min
D2228 6 Jingzhou 13:52 13:54 05h 03min
D2228 7 Qianjiang Hubei 14:19 14:21 05h 30min
D2228 8 Hankou 15:19 15:28 06h 30min
D2228 9 Wuhan 15:52 15:57 07h 03min
D2228 10 Ezhou 16:19 16:21 07h 30min
D2228 11 Daye North 16:37 16:39 07h 48min
D2228 12 Yangxin 16:53 16:55 08h 04min
D2228 13 Lushan 17:25 17:27 08h 36min
D2228 14 Gongqingcheng 17:46 17:48 08h 57min
D2228 15 Nanchang West 18:16 18:22 09h 27min
D2228 16 Fuzhou Jiangxi 18:59 19:01 10h 10min
D2228 17 Nancheng 19:20 19:22 10h 31min
D2228 18 Jianningxian North 19:51 19:53 11h 02min
D2228 19 Jiangle 20:20 20:22 11h 31min
D2228 20 Sanming North 20:41 20:45 11h 52min
D2228 21 Youxi Xian 21:04 21:06 12h 15min
D2228 22 Yongtai 21:39 21:41 12h 50min
D2228 23 Fuzhou 22:09 -- 13h 20min