Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2223 Train Route and Timetable

D2223 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2223 1 Hangzhou East -- 08:13 0min
D2223 2 Huzhou 08:35 08:37 22min
D2223 3 Yixing 08:55 08:57 42min
D2223 4 Liyang 09:09 09:11 56min
D2223 5 Jiangning 09:36 09:38 01h 23min
D2223 6 Nanjing South 09:47 09:52 01h 34min
D2223 7 Hefei South 10:41 10:45 02h 28min
D2223 8 Jinzhai 11:26 11:28 03h 13min
D2223 9 Macheng North 12:01 12:03 03h 48min
D2223 10 Hankou 12:43 12:52 04h 30min
D2223 11 Tianmen South 13:27 13:36 05h 14min
D2223 12 Jingzhou 14:20 14:22 06h 07min
D2223 13 Yichang East 14:56 15:06 06h 43min
D2223 14 Jianshi 16:31 16:40 08h 18min
D2223 15 Enshi 17:03 17:09 08h 50min
D2223 16 Lichuan 17:44 17:47 09h 31min
D2223 17 Changshou North 19:06 19:08 10h 53min
D2223 18 Chongqing North 19:38 19:52 11h 25min
D2223 19 Chengdu East 21:54 -- 13h 41min