Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2223 Train Route and Timetable

D2223 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2223 1 Hangzhou East -- 08:08 0min
D2223 2 Huzhou 08:30 08:35 22min
D2223 3 Yixing 08:53 08:55 45min
D2223 4 Liyang 09:07 09:09 59min
D2223 5 Jurong West 09:30 09:32 01h 22min
D2223 6 Nanjing South 09:45 09:49 01h 37min
D2223 7 Hefei South 10:38 10:43 02h 30min
D2223 8 Jinzhai 11:26 11:28 03h 18min
D2223 9 Macheng North 12:01 12:03 03h 53min
D2223 10 Hankou 12:43 12:48 04h 35min
D2223 11 Hanchuan 13:11 13:13 05h 03min
D2223 12 Tianmen South 13:29 13:34 05h 21min
D2223 13 Jingzhou 14:20 14:22 06h 12min
D2223 14 Yichang East 14:56 15:06 06h 48min
D2223 15 Jianshi 16:31 16:40 08h 23min
D2223 16 Enshi 17:03 17:09 08h 55min
D2223 17 Lichuan 17:44 17:47 09h 36min
D2223 18 Shizhuxian 18:27 18:29 10h 19min
D2223 19 Fuling North 19:03 19:05 10h 55min
D2223 20 Chongqing North 19:44 19:57 11h 36min
D2223 21 Hechuan 20:22 20:25 12h 14min
D2223 22 Tongnan 20:48 20:51 12h 40min
D2223 23 Chengdu East 22:05 -- 13h 57min