Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2222 Train Route and Timetable

D2222 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2222 1 Hangzhou East -- 08:15 0min
D2222 2 Huzhou 08:37 08:39 22min
D2222 3 Yixing 08:57 08:59 42min
D2222 4 Liyang 09:11 09:13 56min
D2222 5 Nanjing South 09:43 09:48 01h 28min
D2222 6 Hefei South 10:37 10:43 02h 22min
D2222 7 Jinzhai 11:26 11:28 03h 11min
D2222 8 Macheng North 12:01 12:03 03h 46min
D2222 9 Hankou 12:43 12:48 04h 28min
D2222 10 Hanchuan 13:11 13:13 04h 56min
D2222 11 Tianmen South 13:29 13:34 05h 14min
D2222 12 Jingzhou 14:20 14:22 06h 05min
D2222 13 Yichang East 14:56 15:06 06h 41min
D2222 14 Jianshi 16:31 16:40 08h 16min
D2222 15 Enshi 17:03 17:09 08h 48min
D2222 16 Lichuan 17:44 17:47 09h 29min
D2222 17 Changshou North 19:06 19:08 10h 51min
D2222 18 Chongqing North 19:38 19:52 11h 23min
D2222 19 Chengdu East 21:55 -- 13h 40min