Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2222 Train Route and Timetable

D2222 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2222 1 Hangzhou East -- 08:08 0min
D2222 2 Huzhou 08:30 08:35 22min
D2222 3 Yixing 08:53 08:55 45min
D2222 4 Liyang 09:07 09:09 59min
D2222 5 Jurong West 09:30 09:32 01h 22min
D2222 6 Nanjing South 09:45 09:49 01h 37min
D2222 7 Hefei South 10:38 10:43 02h 30min
D2222 8 Jinzhai 11:22 11:26 03h 14min
D2222 9 Macheng North 12:01 12:03 03h 53min
D2222 10 Hankou 12:43 12:48 04h 35min
D2222 11 Hanchuan 13:11 13:13 05h 03min
D2222 12 Qianjiang Hubei 13:45 13:53 05h 37min
D2222 13 Zhijiang North 14:36 14:42 06h 28min
D2222 14 Yichang East 15:02 15:06 06h 54min
D2222 15 16:14 16:16 08h 06min
D2222 16 Enshi 16:56 17:09 08h 48min
D2222 17 Lichuan 17:44 17:47 09h 36min
D2222 18 Fengdu 18:42 18:46 10h 34min
D2222 19 Chongqing North 19:40 19:47 11h 32min
D2222 20 Hechuan 20:12 20:16 12h 04min
D2222 21 Tongnan 20:39 20:43 12h 31min
D2222 22 Chengdu East 21:58 -- 13h 50min