Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2222 Train Route and Timetable

D2222 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2222 1 Hangzhou East -- 08:13 0min
D2222 2 Huzhou 08:35 08:37 22min
D2222 3 Yixing 08:55 08:57 42min
D2222 4 Liyang 09:09 09:11 56min
D2222 5 Jiangning 09:36 09:38 01h 23min
D2222 6 Nanjing South 09:47 09:52 01h 34min
D2222 7 Hefei South 10:41 10:45 02h 28min
D2222 8 Luan 11:13 11:15 03h 0min
D2222 9 Macheng North 12:01 12:03 03h 48min
D2222 10 Hankou 12:43 12:52 04h 30min
D2222 11 Tianmen South 13:27 13:36 05h 14min
D2222 12 Jingzhou 14:19 14:21 06h 06min
D2222 13 Yichang East 14:55 15:06 06h 42min
D2222 14 Jianshi 16:31 16:40 08h 18min
D2222 15 Enshi 17:03 17:09 08h 50min
D2222 16 Lichuan 17:44 17:47 09h 31min
D2222 17 Changshou North 19:06 19:08 10h 53min
D2222 18 Chongqing North 19:38 19:52 11h 25min
D2222 19 Chengdu East 21:54 -- 13h 41min