Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2221 Train Route and Timetable

D2221 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2221 1 Chengdu East -- 07:36 0min
D2221 2 Tongnan 08:49 08:51 01h 13min
D2221 3 Chongqing North 09:35 09:39 01h 59min
D2221 4 Changshou North 10:09 10:13 02h 33min
D2221 5 Fuling North 10:25 10:33 02h 49min
D2221 6 Shizhuxian 11:10 11:12 03h 34min
D2221 7 Lichuan 11:50 11:52 04h 14min
D2221 8 Enshi 12:26 12:30 04h 50min
D2221 9 Yichang East 14:17 14:21 06h 41min
D2221 10 Jingzhou 14:56 15:02 07h 20min
D2221 11 Qianjiang Hubei 15:27 15:29 07h 51min
D2221 12 Tianmen South 15:49 15:51 08h 13min
D2221 13 Hankou 16:26 16:43 08h 50min
D2221 14 Luan 18:02 18:04 10h 26min
D2221 15 Hefei South 18:29 18:38 10h 53min
D2221 16 Nanjing South 19:31 19:35 11h 55min
D2221 17 Liyang 20:04 20:12 12h 28min
D2221 18 Yixing 20:25 20:29 12h 49min
D2221 19 Changxing 20:42 20:47 13h 06min
D2221 20 Huzhou 20:56 21:06 13h 20min
D2221 21 Deqing 21:19 21:21 13h 43min
D2221 22 Hangzhou East 21:35 -- 13h 59min