Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2221 Train Route and Timetable

D2221 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2221 1 Chengdu East -- 07:35 0min
D2221 2 Tongnan 08:51 08:53 01h 16min
D2221 3 Chongqing North 09:38 09:47 02h 03min
D2221 4 Changshou North 10:17 10:26 02h 42min
D2221 5 Fuling North 10:38 10:41 03h 03min
D2221 6 Lichuan 11:51 11:53 04h 16min
D2221 7 Enshi 12:27 12:31 04h 52min
D2221 8 Yichang East 14:18 14:22 06h 43min
D2221 9 Jingzhou 14:56 15:02 07h 21min
D2221 10 Qianjiang Hubei 15:27 15:29 07h 52min
D2221 11 Tianmen South 15:49 15:51 08h 14min
D2221 12 Hanchuan 16:06 16:09 08h 31min
D2221 13 Hankou 16:35 16:43 09h 0min
D2221 14 Jinzhai 17:49 18:01 10h 14min
D2221 15 Luan 18:18 18:20 10h 43min
D2221 16 Hefei South 18:49 18:57 11h 14min
D2221 17 Nanjing South 19:45 19:51 12h 10min
D2221 18 Jiangning 19:59 20:01 12h 24min
D2221 19 Liyang 20:26 20:31 12h 51min
D2221 20 Yixing 20:44 20:51 13h 09min
D2221 21 Changxing 21:04 21:10 13h 29min
D2221 22 Huzhou 21:19 21:21 13h 44min
D2221 23 Deqing 21:34 21:36 13h 59min
D2221 24 Hangzhou East 21:51 -- 14h 16min