Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2218 Train Route and Timetable

D2218 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2218 1 Chongqing North -- 07:38 0min
D2218 2 Changshou North 08:08 08:10 30min
D2218 3 Lichuan 09:29 09:35 01h 51min
D2218 4 Enshi 10:09 10:13 02h 31min
D2218 5 Jianshi 10:38 10:45 03h 0min
D2218 6 11:06 11:08 03h 28min
D2218 7 11:25 11:27 03h 47min
D2218 8 Yichang East 12:25 12:34 04h 47min
D2218 9 Zhijiang North 12:53 12:55 05h 15min
D2218 10 Jingzhou 13:14 13:16 05h 36min
D2218 11 Qianjiang Hubei 13:41 13:43 06h 03min
D2218 12 Xiantao West 13:53 13:59 06h 15min
D2218 13 Hankou 14:44 14:55 07h 06min
D2218 14 Wuhan 15:20 15:24 07h 42min
D2218 15 Huanggang East 15:55 15:57 08h 17min
D2218 16 16:12 16:15 08h 34min
D2218 17 16:27 16:30 08h 49min
D2218 18 16:44 16:46 09h 06min
D2218 19 17:20 17:22 09h 42min
D2218 20 Anqing 17:45 17:49 10h 07min
D2218 21 Tongling 18:19 18:21 10h 41min
D2218 22 Wuhu 18:49 18:51 11h 11min
D2218 23 Nanjing South 19:21 19:25 11h 43min
D2218 24 20:05 20:07 12h 27min
D2218 25 20:22 20:24 12h 44min
D2218 27 Changshu 20:45 20:47 13h 07min
D2218 28 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:33 -- 13h 55min