Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2218 Train Route and Timetable

D2218 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2218 1 Chongqing North -- 08:37 0min
D2218 3 Fengdu 09:30 09:32 53min
D2218 4 Lichuan 10:27 10:29 01h 50min
D2218 5 Enshi 11:03 11:07 02h 26min
D2218 6 Yichang East 12:51 13:00 04h 14min
D2218 8 Jingzhou 13:34 13:37 04h 57min
D2218 9 Qianjiang Hubei 14:03 14:06 05h 26min
D2218 10 Tianmen South 14:27 14:29 05h 50min
D2218 11 Hankou 15:08 15:14 06h 31min
D2218 12 Hongan West 15:43 15:45 07h 06min
D2218 13 Jinzhai 16:26 16:28 07h 49min
D2218 14 Luan 16:45 16:47 08h 08min
D2218 15 Hefei South 17:16 17:20 08h 39min
D2218 16 Yangzhou 18:40 18:42 10h 03min
D2218 17 Taizhou Jiangsu 19:14 19:18 10h 37min
D2218 18 Haian 19:42 19:44 11h 05min
D2218 19 Zhangjiagang 20:22 20:25 11h 45min
D2218 20 Changshu 20:35 20:37 11h 58min
D2218 21 Taicang 20:56 20:58 12h 19min
D2218 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:33 -- 12h 56min