Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2217 Train Route and Timetable

D2217 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2217 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:37 0min
D2217 2 Taicang 08:09 08:11 32min
D2217 3 Changshu 08:32 08:34 55min
D2217 4 Zhangjiagang 08:44 08:46 01h 07min
D2217 5 Rugao 09:17 09:19 01h 40min
D2217 6 Haian 09:30 09:32 01h 53min
D2217 7 Taizhou Jiangsu 09:57 10:02 02h 20min
D2217 8 Yangzhou 10:33 10:35 02h 56min
D2217 9 Hefei South 12:03 12:07 04h 26min
D2217 10 Luan 12:35 12:46 04h 58min
D2217 11 Jinzhai 13:04 13:06 05h 27min
D2217 12 Hongan West 13:47 13:49 06h 10min
D2217 13 Hankou 14:20 14:32 06h 43min
D2217 14 Jingzhou 15:47 15:49 08h 10min
D2217 15 Yichang East 16:24 16:30 08h 47min
D2217 16 Badong 17:25 17:27 09h 48min
D2217 17 Jianshi 18:01 18:03 10h 24min
D2217 18 Enshi 18:26 18:35 10h 49min
D2217 19 Lichuan 19:10 19:14 11h 33min
D2217 20 Fengdu 20:09 20:11 12h 32min
D2217 21 Changshou North 20:41 20:43 13h 04min
D2217 22 Chongqing North 21:13 -- 13h 36min