Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2215 Train Route and Timetable

D2215 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2215 1 Chongqing North -- 08:31 0min
D2215 2 Changshou North 09:01 09:03 30min
D2215 3 Fengdu 09:30 09:32 59min
D2215 4 Lichuan 10:27 10:29 01h 56min
D2215 5 Enshi 11:03 11:07 02h 32min
D2215 6 Yichang East 12:51 12:56 04h 20min
D2215 7 Zhijiang North 13:16 13:18 04h 45min
D2215 8 Jingzhou 13:36 13:39 05h 05min
D2215 9 Qianjiang Hubei 14:04 14:06 05h 33min
D2215 10 Tianmen South 14:26 14:29 05h 55min
D2215 11 Hankou 15:08 15:14 06h 37min
D2215 12 Hongan West 15:43 15:45 07h 12min
D2215 13 Jinzhai 16:26 16:28 07h 55min
D2215 14 Luan 16:45 16:47 08h 14min
D2215 15 Hefei South 17:16 17:20 08h 45min
D2215 16 Yangzhou 18:40 18:42 10h 09min
D2215 17 Taizhou Jiangsu 19:14 19:18 10h 43min
D2215 18 Haian 19:42 19:44 11h 11min
D2215 19 Zhangjiagang 20:22 20:25 11h 51min
D2215 20 Changshu 20:35 20:37 12h 04min
D2215 21 Taicang 20:56 20:58 12h 25min
D2215 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:33 -- 13h 02min