Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2215 Train Route and Timetable

D2215 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2215 1 Chongqing North -- 07:38 0min
D2215 2 Changshou North 08:08 08:10 30min
D2215 3 Lichuan 09:29 09:35 01h 51min
D2215 4 Enshi 10:09 10:13 02h 31min
D2215 5 Jianshi 10:38 10:45 03h 0min
D2215 6 11:06 11:08 03h 28min
D2215 7 11:25 11:27 03h 47min
D2215 8 Yichang East 12:25 12:34 04h 47min
D2215 9 Zhijiang North 12:53 12:55 05h 15min
D2215 10 Jingzhou 13:14 13:16 05h 36min
D2215 11 Qianjiang Hubei 13:41 13:43 06h 03min
D2215 12 Xiantao West 13:53 13:59 06h 15min
D2215 13 Hankou 14:44 14:55 07h 06min
D2215 14 Wuhan 15:20 15:24 07h 42min
D2215 15 Huanggang East 15:55 15:57 08h 17min
D2215 16 16:12 16:15 08h 34min
D2215 17 16:27 16:30 08h 49min
D2215 18 16:44 16:46 09h 06min
D2215 19 17:20 17:22 09h 42min
D2215 20 Anqing 17:45 17:49 10h 07min
D2215 21 Tongling 18:19 18:21 10h 41min
D2215 22 Wuhu 18:49 18:51 11h 11min
D2215 23 Nanjing South 19:21 19:25 11h 43min
D2215 24 20:05 20:07 12h 27min
D2215 25 20:22 20:24 12h 44min
D2215 27 Changshu 20:45 20:47 13h 07min
D2215 28 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:33 -- 13h 55min