Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2215 Train Route and Timetable

D2215 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Changshu Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2215 1 Chongqing North -- 08:37 0min
D2215 2 Fengdu 09:30 09:32 53min
D2215 3 Fengdu 09:30 09:32 1day 53min
D2215 4 Lichuan 10:27 10:29 1day 01h 50min
D2215 5 Enshi 11:03 11:07 1day 02h 26min
D2215 6 Yichang East 12:51 12:59 1day 04h 14min
D2215 7 Qianjiang Hubei 14:02 14:04 1day 05h 25min
D2215 8 Jingzhou 13:34 13:36 2day 04h 57min
D2215 9 Qianjiang Hubei 14:02 14:04 2day 05h 25min
D2215 10 Tianmen South 14:26 14:29 2day 05h 49min
D2215 11 Hankou 15:06 15:14 2day 06h 29min
D2215 12 Hongan West 15:43 15:45 2day 07h 06min
D2215 13 Jinzhai 16:26 16:28 2day 07h 49min
D2215 14 Luan 16:45 16:47 2day 08h 08min
D2215 15 Hefei South 17:16 17:20 2day 08h 39min
D2215 16 Yangzhou 18:40 18:42 2day 10h 03min
D2215 17 Taizhou Jiangsu 19:14 19:18 2day 10h 37min
D2215 18 Haian 19:40 19:43 2day 11h 03min
D2215 19 Zhangjiagang 20:23 20:25 2day 11h 46min
D2215 20 Changshu 20:34 20:36 2day 11h 57min