Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2214 Train Route and Timetable

D2214 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2214 1 Chongqing North -- 07:13 0min
D2214 2 Fuling North 07:51 07:53 38min
D2214 3 Lichuan 09:03 09:05 01h 50min
D2214 4 Enshi 09:38 09:42 02h 25min
D2214 5 Yichang East 11:27 11:31 04h 14min
D2214 6 Jingzhou 12:05 12:08 04h 52min
D2214 7 Qianjiang Hubei 12:33 12:35 05h 20min
D2214 8 Hankou 13:29 13:42 06h 16min
D2214 9 Hongan West 14:11 14:18 06h 58min
D2214 10 Macheng North 14:31 14:34 07h 18min
D2214 11 Jinzhai 15:09 15:11 07h 56min
D2214 12 Luan 15:28 15:30 08h 15min
D2214 13 Hefei South 15:59 16:04 08h 46min
D2214 14 Nanjing South 16:53 16:57 09h 40min
D2214 15 Zhenjiang 17:25 17:27 10h 12min
D2214 16 Changzhou 17:54 18:02 10h 41min
D2214 17 Wuxi 18:17 18:24 11h 04min
D2214 18 Suzhou 18:39 18:41 11h 26min
D2214 19 Kunshan South 18:53 19:01 11h 40min
D2214 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20 -- 12h 07min