Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2214 Train Route and Timetable

D2214 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2214 1 Chongqing North -- 07:09 0min
D2214 2 Fengdu 08:04 08:07 55min
D2214 3 Lichuan 09:01 09:03 01h 52min
D2214 4 Enshi 09:37 09:41 02h 28min
D2214 5 Yichang East 11:28 11:32 04h 19min
D2214 6 Jingzhou 12:07 12:10 04h 58min
D2214 7 Xiantao West 12:42 12:49 05h 33min
D2214 8 Hankou 13:35 13:42 06h 26min
D2214 9 Hongan West 14:11 14:19 07h 02min
D2214 10 Macheng North 14:32 14:34 07h 23min
D2214 11 Jinzhai 15:08 15:10 07h 59min
D2214 12 Luan 15:28 15:30 08h 19min
D2214 13 Hefei South 15:59 16:04 08h 50min
D2214 14 Nanjing South 16:53 16:57 09h 44min
D2214 15 Zhenjiang 17:25 17:27 10h 16min
D2214 16 Changzhou 17:54 18:02 10h 45min
D2214 17 Wuxi 18:17 18:24 11h 08min
D2214 18 Suzhou 18:39 18:41 11h 30min
D2214 19 Kunshan South 18:53 19:01 11h 44min
D2214 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20 -- 12h 11min