Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2213 Train Route and Timetable

D2213 is a high speed train running from Jiaxing South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2213 1 Jiaxing South -- 06:47 0min
D2213 2 Jiashan South 06:55 07:02 08min
D2213 3 Songjiang South 07:16 07:20 29min
D2213 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 07:35 07:42 48min
D2213 5 Kunshan South 08:01 08:08 01h 14min
D2213 6 Suzhou 08:20 08:22 01h 33min
D2213 7 Suzhou Xinqu 08:29 08:34 01h 42min
D2213 8 Wuxi 08:47 08:49 02h 0min
D2213 9 Changzhou 09:04 09:06 02h 17min
D2213 10 Danyang 09:22 09:24 02h 35min
D2213 11 Zhenjiang 09:36 09:47 02h 49min
D2213 12 Nanjing South 10:17 10:21 03h 30min
D2213 13 Hefei South 11:11 11:21 04h 24min
D2213 14 Hongan West 12:40 12:42 05h 53min
D2213 15 Hankou 13:13 13:26 06h 26min
D2213 16 Hanchuan 13:49 13:52 07h 02min
D2213 17 Xiantao West 14:17 14:22 07h 30min
D2213 18 Jingzhou 14:55 14:57 08h 08min
D2213 19 Yichang East 15:31 15:36 08h 44min
D2213 20 Badong 16:31 16:33 09h 44min
D2213 21 16:49 16:51 10h 02min
D2213 22 Enshi 17:32 17:37 10h 45min
D2213 23 Lichuan 18:12 18:14 11h 25min
D2213 24 Shizhuxian 18:54 19:01 12h 07min
D2213 25 Chongqing North 20:10 -- 13h 23min