Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2213 Train Route and Timetable

D2213 is a high speed train running from Jiaxing South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2213 1 Jiaxing South -- 06:45 0min
D2213 2 Jiashan South 06:53 07:02 08min
D2213 3 Songjiang South 07:16 07:20 31min
D2213 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 07:35 07:42 50min
D2213 5 Kunshan South 08:01 08:08 01h 16min
D2213 6 Suzhou 08:20 08:22 01h 35min
D2213 7 Suzhou Xinqu 08:29 08:34 01h 44min
D2213 8 Wuxi 08:47 08:49 02h 02min
D2213 9 Changzhou 09:04 09:06 02h 19min
D2213 10 Danyang 09:22 09:28 02h 37min
D2213 11 Zhenjiang 09:40 09:47 02h 55min
D2213 12 Nanjing South 10:17 10:19 03h 32min
D2213 13 Hefei South 11:07 11:22 04h 22min
D2213 14 Hongan West 12:40 12:45 05h 55min
D2213 15 Hankou 13:16 13:28 06h 31min
D2213 16 Hanchuan 13:51 13:54 07h 06min
D2213 17 Xiantao West 14:19 14:22 07h 34min
D2213 18 Jingzhou 14:55 14:57 08h 10min
D2213 19 Yichang East 15:31 15:36 08h 46min
D2213 20 Badong 16:31 16:33 09h 46min
D2213 21 16:49 16:51 10h 04min
D2213 22 Enshi 17:32 17:37 10h 47min
D2213 23 Lichuan 18:12 18:14 11h 27min
D2213 24 Shizhuxian 18:54 19:01 12h 09min
D2213 25 Chongqing North 20:10 -- 13h 25min