Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2212 Train Route and Timetable

D2212 is a high speed train running from Jiaxing South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2212 1 Jiaxing South -- 06:47 0min
D2212 2 Jiashan South 06:55 07:02 08min
D2212 3 Songjiang South 07:16 07:20 29min
D2212 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 07:35 07:42 48min
D2212 5 Kunshan South 08:01 08:07 01h 14min
D2212 6 Suzhou 08:19 08:21 01h 32min
D2212 7 Wuxi 08:37 08:39 01h 50min
D2212 8 Qishuyan 08:50 08:56 02h 03min
D2212 9 Changzhou 09:04 09:06 02h 17min
D2212 10 Danyang 09:21 09:23 02h 34min
D2212 11 Zhenjiang 09:36 09:47 02h 49min
D2212 12 Nanjing South 10:17 10:22 03h 30min
D2212 13 Hefei South 11:11 11:21 04h 24min
D2212 14 Hongan West 12:40 12:42 05h 53min
D2212 15 Hankou 13:13 13:26 06h 26min
D2212 16 Hanchuan 13:49 13:52 07h 02min
D2212 17 Xiantao West 14:17 14:22 07h 30min
D2212 18 Jingzhou 14:55 14:57 08h 08min
D2212 19 Yichang East 15:31 15:36 08h 44min
D2212 20 Badong 16:31 16:33 09h 44min
D2212 21 16:49 16:51 10h 02min
D2212 22 Enshi 17:32 17:37 10h 45min
D2212 23 Lichuan 18:12 18:14 11h 25min
D2212 24 Shizhuxian 18:54 19:01 12h 07min
D2212 25 Chongqing North 20:10 -- 13h 23min