Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2211 Train Route and Timetable

D2211 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2211 1 Chongqing North -- 07:13 0min
D2211 2 Fuling North 07:51 07:53 38min
D2211 3 Lichuan 09:03 09:05 01h 50min
D2211 4 Enshi 09:38 09:42 02h 25min
D2211 5 Yichang East 11:27 11:31 04h 14min
D2211 6 Jingzhou 12:06 12:08 04h 53min
D2211 7 Qianjiang Hubei 12:33 12:35 05h 20min
D2211 8 Hanchuan 13:09 13:11 05h 56min
D2211 9 Hankou 13:26 13:42 06h 13min
D2211 10 Hongan West 14:11 14:18 06h 58min
D2211 11 Macheng North 14:31 14:34 07h 18min
D2211 12 Jinzhai 15:09 15:11 07h 56min
D2211 13 Luan 15:28 15:30 08h 15min
D2211 14 Hefei South 15:59 16:04 08h 46min
D2211 15 Nanjing South 16:54 17:02 09h 41min
D2211 16 Zhenjiang 17:30 17:32 10h 17min
D2211 17 Danyang 17:45 17:51 10h 32min
D2211 18 Changzhou 18:07 18:09 10h 54min
D2211 19 Wuxi 18:24 18:26 11h 11min
D2211 20 Suzhou 18:41 18:43 11h 28min
D2211 21 Kunshan South 18:55 19:01 11h 42min
D2211 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20 -- 12h 07min