Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2208 Train Route and Timetable

D2208 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2208 1 Chengdu East -- 08:02 0min
D2208 2 Tongnan 09:16 09:25 01h 14min
D2208 3 Hechuan 09:49 09:51 01h 47min
D2208 4 Chongqing North 10:17 10:22 02h 15min
D2208 5 Fuling North 11:01 11:04 02h 59min
D2208 6 Fengdu 11:23 11:27 03h 21min
D2208 7 Shizhuxian 11:47 11:49 03h 45min
D2208 8 Enshi 12:58 13:02 04h 56min
D2208 9 Yichang East 14:50 14:55 06h 48min
D2208 10 Jingzhou 15:30 15:32 07h 28min
D2208 11 Xiantao West 16:03 16:09 08h 01min
D2208 12 Hankou 16:55 17:02 08h 53min
D2208 13 Hongan West 17:33 17:35 09h 31min
D2208 14 Macheng North 17:50 17:52 09h 48min
D2208 15 Luan 18:39 18:45 10h 37min
D2208 16 Hefei South 19:09 19:13 11h 07min
D2208 17 Yangzhou 20:37 20:39 12h 35min
D2208 18 Taizhou Jiangsu 21:11 21:16 13h 09min
D2208 19 Haian 21:40 21:42 13h 38min
D2208 20 Nantong West 22:10 22:12 14h 08min
D2208 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:16 -- 15h 14min