Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2207 Train Route and Timetable

D2207 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2207 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:00 0min
D2207 2 Zhangjiagang 06:53 06:55 53min
D2207 3 Nantong West 07:10 07:13 01h 10min
D2207 4 Taizhou Jiangsu 08:02 08:08 02h 02min
D2207 5 Yangzhou 08:39 08:47 02h 39min
D2207 6 Hefei South 10:12 10:17 04h 12min
D2207 7 Luan 10:45 10:47 04h 45min
D2207 8 Hankou 12:10 12:15 06h 10min
D2207 9 Qianjiang Hubei 13:06 13:08 07h 06min
D2207 10 Jingzhou 13:34 13:36 07h 34min
D2207 11 Yichang East 14:10 14:17 08h 10min
D2207 12 Badong 15:12 15:21 09h 12min
D2207 13 Enshi 16:15 16:23 10h 15min
D2207 14 Lichuan 16:58 17:17 10h 58min
D2207 15 Fengdu 18:13 18:16 12h 13min
D2207 16 Chongqing North 19:10 19:25 13h 10min
D2207 17 Hechuan 19:50 19:52 13h 50min
D2207 18 Tongnan 20:17 20:20 14h 17min
D2207 19 Chengdu East 21:37 -- 15h 37min