Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2207 Train Route and Timetable

D2207 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2207 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:01 0min
D2207 2 Zhangjiagang 06:54 06:56 53min
D2207 3 Nantong West 07:11 07:13 01h 10min
D2207 4 Taizhou Jiangsu 08:01 08:06 02h 0min
D2207 5 Yangzhou 08:37 08:47 02h 36min
D2207 6 Hefei South 10:13 10:17 04h 12min
D2207 7 Luan 10:45 10:47 04h 44min
D2207 8 Hankou 12:10 12:15 06h 09min
D2207 9 Qianjiang Hubei 13:06 13:08 07h 05min
D2207 10 Jingzhou 13:34 13:36 07h 33min
D2207 11 Yichang East 14:10 14:17 08h 09min
D2207 12 15:12 15:21 09h 11min
D2207 13 Jianshi 15:55 15:58 09h 54min
D2207 14 Enshi 16:22 16:27 10h 21min
D2207 15 Lichuan 17:02 17:17 11h 01min
D2207 16 Fengdu 18:13 18:16 12h 12min
D2207 17 Changshou North 18:44 18:50 12h 43min
D2207 18 Chongqing North 19:20 19:25 13h 19min
D2207 19 Hechuan 19:50 19:52 13h 49min
D2207 20 Tongnan 20:16 20:19 14h 15min
D2207 21 Suining 20:46 20:52 14h 45min
D2207 22 Chengdu East 21:49 -- 15h 48min