Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2206 Train Route and Timetable

D2206 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2206 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:00 0min
D2206 2 Zhangjiagang 06:53 06:55 53min
D2206 3 Nantong West 07:10 07:13 01h 10min
D2206 4 Taizhou Jiangsu 08:02 08:08 02h 02min
D2206 5 Yangzhou 08:39 08:47 02h 39min
D2206 6 Hefei South 10:11 10:17 04h 11min
D2206 7 Luan 10:45 10:47 04h 45min
D2206 8 Hankou 12:10 12:16 06h 10min
D2206 9 Qianjiang Hubei 13:07 13:09 07h 07min
D2206 10 Jingzhou 13:35 13:37 07h 35min
D2206 11 Yichang East 14:11 14:17 08h 11min
D2206 12 Badong 15:12 15:21 09h 12min
D2206 13 Enshi 16:15 16:23 10h 15min
D2206 14 Lichuan 16:58 17:17 10h 58min
D2206 15 Fengdu 18:13 18:16 12h 13min
D2206 16 Chongqing North 19:10 19:25 13h 10min
D2206 17 Hechuan 19:50 19:52 13h 50min
D2206 18 Tongnan 20:17 20:20 14h 17min
D2206 19 Chengdu East 21:37 -- 15h 37min