Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2205 Train Route and Timetable

D2205 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2205 1 Chengdu East -- 08:07 0min
D2205 2 Tongnan 09:23 09:27 01h 16min
D2205 3 Hechuan 09:52 09:54 01h 45min
D2205 4 Chongqing North 10:19 10:26 02h 12min
D2205 5 Fuling North 11:04 11:06 02h 57min
D2205 6 Fengdu 11:25 11:27 03h 18min
D2205 7 Shizhuxian 11:47 11:49 03h 40min
D2205 8 Enshi 12:59 13:03 04h 52min
D2205 9 Yichang East 14:49 14:55 06h 42min
D2205 10 Jingzhou 15:29 15:32 07h 22min
D2205 11 Xiantao West 16:04 16:10 07h 57min
D2205 12 Hanchuan 16:35 16:37 08h 28min
D2205 13 Hankou 17:02 17:14 08h 55min
D2205 14 Luan 18:39 18:44 10h 32min
D2205 15 Hefei South 19:13 19:17 11h 06min
D2205 16 Yangzhou 20:37 20:39 12h 30min
D2205 17 Taizhou Jiangsu 21:11 21:17 13h 04min
D2205 18 Haian 21:41 21:43 13h 34min
D2205 19 Nantong West 22:11 22:13 14h 04min
D2205 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:16 -- 15h 09min