Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2197 Train Route and Timetable

D2197 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2197 1 Ningbo -- 12:40 0min
D2197 2 Yuyao North 13:00 13:02 20min
D2197 3 Shaoxing North 13:22 13:27 42min
D2197 4 Hangzhou East 13:47 13:51 01h 07min
D2197 5 Yixing 14:27 14:29 01h 47min
D2197 6 Liyang 14:41 14:43 02h 01min
D2197 7 Lishui Nanjing 14:59 15:01 02h 19min
D2197 8 Nanjing South 15:19 15:23 02h 39min
D2197 9 Quanjiao 15:43 15:45 03h 03min
D2197 10 Hefei South 16:17 16:25 03h 37min
D2197 11 Luan 16:53 16:55 04h 13min
D2197 12 Jinzhai 17:12 17:14 04h 32min
D2197 13 Macheng North 17:46 17:48 05h 06min
D2197 14 Hongan West 18:02 18:09 05h 22min
D2197 15 Hankou 18:39 18:45 05h 59min
D2197 16 Hanchuan 19:08 19:10 06h 28min
D2197 17 Tianmen South 19:26 19:33 06h 46min
D2197 18 Xiantao West 19:46 19:54 07h 06min
D2197 19 Qianjiang Hubei 20:05 20:09 07h 25min
D2197 20 Jingzhou 20:35 20:37 07h 55min
D2197 21 Zhijiang North 20:55 20:57 08h 15min
D2197 22 Yichang East 21:17 -- 08h 37min