Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2196 Train Route and Timetable

D2196 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2196 1 Ningbo -- 12:40 0min
D2196 2 Yuyao North 13:00 13:02 20min
D2196 3 Shaoxing North 13:21 13:27 41min
D2196 4 Hangzhou East 13:47 13:51 01h 07min
D2196 5 Yixing 14:27 14:29 01h 47min
D2196 6 Liyang 14:41 14:43 02h 01min
D2196 7 Lishui Nanjing 14:59 15:01 02h 19min
D2196 8 Jiangning 15:14 15:27 02h 34min
D2196 9 Nanjing South 15:37 15:43 02h 57min
D2196 10 Hefei South 16:32 16:38 03h 52min
D2196 11 Luan 17:06 17:08 04h 26min
D2196 12 Macheng North 17:53 18:00 05h 13min
D2196 13 Hongan West 18:13 18:15 05h 33min
D2196 14 Hankou 18:57 19:04 06h 17min
D2196 15 Xiantao West 19:48 19:50 07h 08min
D2196 16 Qianjiang Hubei 20:01 20:03 07h 21min
D2196 17 Jingzhou 20:29 20:31 07h 49min
D2196 18 Yichang East 21:05 -- 08h 25min