Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2196 Train Route and Timetable

D2196 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2196 1 Ningbo -- 12:37 0min
D2196 2 Yuyao North 12:58 13:00 21min
D2196 3 Shaoxing North 13:22 13:27 45min
D2196 4 Hangzhou East 13:47 13:51 01h 10min
D2196 5 Changxing 14:18 14:20 01h 41min
D2196 6 Liyang 14:41 14:43 02h 04min
D2196 7 Nanjing South 15:14 15:17 02h 37min
D2196 8 Quanjiao 15:39 15:47 03h 02min
D2196 9 Hefei South 16:19 16:24 03h 42min
D2196 10 Luan 16:52 16:55 04h 15min
D2196 11 Jinzhai 17:12 17:14 04h 35min
D2196 12 Macheng North 17:46 17:53 05h 09min
D2196 13 Hongan West 18:07 18:09 05h 30min
D2196 14 Hankou 18:41 18:46 06h 04min
D2196 15 Hanchuan 19:09 19:11 06h 32min
D2196 16 Xiantao West 19:36 19:38 06h 59min
D2196 17 Qianjiang Hubei 19:49 19:51 07h 12min
D2196 18 Yichang East 20:50 -- 08h 13min