Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2196 Train Route and Timetable

D2196 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2196 1 Ningbo -- 12:40 0min
D2196 2 Yuyao North 13:00 13:02 20min
D2196 3 Shaoxing North 13:22 13:27 42min
D2196 4 Hangzhou East 13:47 13:51 01h 07min
D2196 5 Changxing 14:18 14:20 01h 38min
D2196 6 Liyang 14:41 14:43 02h 01min
D2196 7 Nanjing South 15:14 15:17 02h 34min
D2196 8 Quanjiao 15:39 15:47 02h 59min
D2196 9 Hefei South 16:19 16:24 03h 39min
D2196 10 Luan 16:52 16:55 04h 12min
D2196 11 Jinzhai 17:12 17:14 04h 32min
D2196 12 Macheng North 17:46 17:48 05h 06min
D2196 13 Hongan West 18:02 18:09 05h 22min
D2196 14 Hankou 18:41 18:45 06h 01min
D2196 15 Hanchuan 19:08 19:10 06h 28min
D2196 16 Tianmen South 19:26 19:33 06h 46min
D2196 17 Xiantao West 19:46 19:54 07h 06min
D2196 18 Qianjiang Hubei 20:05 20:09 07h 25min
D2196 19 Jingzhou 20:36 20:38 07h 56min
D2196 20 Yichang East 21:12 -- 08h 32min