Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2191 Train Route and Timetable

D2191 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2191 1 Yichang East -- 08:46 0min
D2191 2 Zhijiang North 09:05 09:07 19min
D2191 3 Jingzhou 09:26 09:28 40min
D2191 4 Qianjiang Hubei 09:53 09:55 01h 07min
D2191 5 Tianmen South 10:16 10:18 01h 30min
D2191 6 Hankou 10:53 11:03 02h 07min
D2191 7 Macheng North 11:41 11:43 02h 55min
D2191 8 Luan 12:28 12:30 03h 42min
D2191 9 Hefei South 12:59 13:03 04h 13min
D2191 10 Nanjing South 13:51 13:55 05h 05min
D2191 11 Wawushan 14:17 14:19 05h 31min
D2191 12 Yixing 14:38 14:40 05h 52min
D2191 13 Huzhou 14:59 15:02 06h 13min
D2191 14 Hangzhou 15:32 -- 06h 46min