Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2189 Train Route and Timetable

D2189 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2189 1 Hangzhou -- 15:29 0min
D2189 2 Huzhou 15:58 16:00 29min
D2189 3 Changxing 16:09 16:14 40min
D2189 4 Yixing 16:27 16:29 58min
D2189 5 Nanjing South 17:08 17:13 01h 39min
D2189 6 Feidong 17:53 18:01 02h 24min
D2189 7 Hefei South 18:13 18:18 02h 44min
D2189 8 Luan 18:46 18:48 03h 17min
D2189 9 Hongan West 19:43 19:45 04h 14min
D2189 10 Hankou 20:15 20:22 04h 46min
D2189 11 Jingzhou 21:35 21:37 06h 06min
D2189 12 Yichang East 22:11 -- 06h 42min