Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2183 Train Route and Timetable

D2183 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Taicang Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2183 1 Yichang East -- 10:04 0min
D2183 2 Jingzhou 10:39 10:41 35min
D2183 3 Hankou 11:57 12:04 01h 53min
D2183 4 Wuhan 12:26 12:31 02h 22min
D2183 5 Huanggang East 13:03 13:05 02h 59min
D2183 6 13:20 13:22 03h 16min
D2183 7 13:33 13:35 03h 29min
D2183 8 13:57 14:02 03h 53min
D2183 9 14:11 14:13 04h 07min
D2183 10 Anqing 14:53 14:58 04h 49min
D2183 11 Chizhou 15:15 15:17 05h 11min
D2183 12 Wuhu 15:58 16:00 05h 54min
D2183 13 Nanjing South 16:30 16:34 06h 26min
D2183 14 17:03 17:05 06h 59min
D2183 15 17:29 17:31 07h 25min
D2183 16 Taicang 18:06 -- 08h 02min