Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2167 Train Route and Timetable

D2167 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2167 1 Nanjing South -- 12:34 0min
D2167 2 Maanshan East 12:50 12:52 16min
D2167 3 Wuhu 13:09 13:11 35min
D2167 4 13:22 13:24 48min
D2167 5 Fanchang West 13:35 13:42 01h 01min
D2167 6 Tongling 13:57 13:59 01h 23min
D2167 7 Anqing 14:30 14:34 01h 56min
D2167 8 14:55 14:57 02h 21min
D2167 9 15:24 15:26 02h 50min
D2167 10 15:39 15:42 03h 05min
D2167 11 15:55 15:57 03h 21min
D2167 12 16:08 16:10 03h 34min
D2167 13 Huanggang West 16:28 16:31 03h 54min
D2167 14 Wuhan 16:59 -- 04h 25min