Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2163 Train Route and Timetable

D2163 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2163 1 Nanjing South -- 15:16 0min
D2163 2 Maanshan East 15:32 15:34 16min
D2163 3 Wuhu 15:51 15:53 35min
D2163 4 Tongling 16:21 16:23 01h 05min
D2163 5 Chizhou 16:41 16:43 01h 25min
D2163 6 Anqing 17:00 17:04 01h 44min
D2163 7 Anqing West 17:19 17:21 02h 03min
D2163 8 17:48 17:50 02h 32min
D2163 9 18:08 18:10 02h 52min
D2163 10 18:23 18:25 03h 07min
D2163 11 18:36 18:42 03h 20min
D2163 12 Huanggang East 18:55 18:57 03h 39min
D2163 13 Huanggang West 19:06 19:08 03h 50min
D2163 14 Wuhan 19:34 -- 04h 18min