Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2160 Train Route and Timetable

D2160 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2160 1 Ningbo -- 06:27 0min
D2160 2 Yuyao North 06:48 06:50 21min
D2160 3 Shaoxing East 07:02 07:04 35min
D2160 4 Hangzhou East 07:31 07:37 01h 04min
D2160 5 Tongxiang 07:54 07:56 01h 27min
D2160 6 Jiaxing South 08:07 08:09 01h 40min
D2160 7 Jinshan North 08:23 08:30 01h 56min
D2160 8 Songjiang South 08:39 08:46 02h 12min
D2160 9 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:00 09:06 02h 33min
D2160 10 Changshu 09:52 09:54 03h 25min
D2160 11 Zhangjiagang 10:04 10:06 03h 37min
D2160 12 Nantong West 10:21 10:24 03h 54min
D2160 13 Rugao South 10:37 10:39 04h 10min
D2160 14 Haian 10:49 10:51 04h 22min
D2160 15 Yancheng Dafeng 11:14 11:16 04h 47min
D2160 16 Yancheng 11:26 11:31 04h 59min
D2160 17 Sheyang 11:51 11:53 05h 24min
D2160 18 Funing East 12:02 12:04 05h 35min
D2160 19 Binhaigang 12:18 12:20 05h 51min
D2160 20 Xiangshuixian 12:31 12:33 06h 04min
D2160 21 Lianyungang 13:03 13:14 06h 36min
D2160 22 Lanshan West 13:44 13:50 07h 17min
D2160 23 Rizhao West 14:03 14:06 07h 36min
D2160 24 Qingdao North 15:15 -- 08h 48min