Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2159 Train Route and Timetable

D2159 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2159 1 Qingdao North -- 15:41 0min
D2159 2 Rizhao West 16:48 16:51 01h 07min
D2159 3 Lianyungang 17:31 17:36 01h 50min
D2159 4 Yancheng 18:44 18:48 03h 03min
D2159 5 Haian 19:17 19:20 03h 36min
D2159 6 Zhangjiagang 19:51 19:54 04h 10min
D2159 7 Taicang 20:18 20:20 04h 37min
D2159 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:53 21:01 05h 12min
D2159 9 Jiaxing South 21:30 21:32 05h 49min
D2159 10 Hangzhou East 21:57 21:59 06h 16min
D2159 11 Shaoxing North 22:18 22:20 06h 37min
D2159 12 Ningbo 22:57 -- 07h 16min