Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2152 Train Route and Timetable

D2152 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2152 1 Shanghai South -- 06:53 0min
D2152 2 Shanghai Hongqiao 07:22 07:29 29min
D2152 3 Taicang 08:00 08:02 01h 07min
D2152 4 Changshu 08:21 08:23 01h 28min
D2152 5 Zhangjiagang 08:33 08:35 01h 40min
D2152 6 Rugao South 09:00 09:06 02h 07min
D2152 7 Dongtai 09:26 09:28 02h 33min
D2152 8 Funing East 10:08 10:10 03h 15min
D2152 9 Binhaigang 10:24 10:26 03h 31min
D2152 10 Lianyungang 11:03 11:07 04h 10min
D2152 11 Rizhao West 11:47 11:50 04h 54min
D2152 12 Qingdao West 12:25 12:29 05h 32min
D2152 13 Laiyang 13:29 13:31 06h 36min
D2152 14 Yantai South 13:58 14:01 07h 05min
D2152 15 Weihai 14:25 14:27 07h 32min
D2152 16 Rongcheng 14:45 -- 07h 52min