Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2136 Train Route and Timetable

D2136 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2136 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:12 0min
D2136 2 Taicang 16:43 16:45 31min
D2136 3 Changshu 17:04 17:12 52min
D2136 4 Zhangjiagang 17:22 17:24 01h 10min
D2136 5 Nantong West 17:39 17:41 01h 27min
D2136 6 Dongtai 18:10 18:12 01h 58min
D2136 7 Yancheng 18:32 18:34 02h 20min
D2136 8 Binhaigang 19:09 19:11 02h 57min
D2136 9 Lianyungang 19:47 19:53 03h 35min
D2136 10 Rizhao West 20:32 20:35 04h 20min
D2136 11 Jimo North 21:48 21:50 05h 36min
D2136 12 Laiyang 22:11 22:13 05h 59min
D2136 13 Yantai 22:51 -- 06h 39min