Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2135 Train Route and Timetable

D2135 is a high speed train running from Yantai Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2135 1 Yantai -- 07:29 0min
D2135 2 Taocun North 07:55 07:56 26min
D2135 3 Laiyang 08:14 08:16 45min
D2135 4 Laixi 08:26 08:31 57min
D2135 5 Jimo North 08:47 08:49 01h 18min
D2135 6 Qingdao West 09:32 09:42 02h 03min
D2135 7 Lanshan West 10:26 10:28 02h 57min
D2135 8 Ganyu 10:47 10:49 03h 18min
D2135 9 Lianyungang 11:06 11:10 03h 37min
D2135 10 Xiangshuixian 11:42 11:44 04h 13min
D2135 11 Binhaigang 11:55 11:57 04h 26min
D2135 12 Funing East 12:11 12:13 04h 42min
D2135 13 Sheyang 12:22 12:24 04h 53min
D2135 14 Yancheng 12:45 12:47 05h 16min
D2135 15 Haian 13:16 13:18 05h 47min
D2135 16 Rugao South 13:29 13:31 06h 0min
D2135 17 Nantong West 13:44 13:46 06h 15min
D2135 18 Zhangjiagang 14:01 14:03 06h 32min
D2135 19 Changshu 14:12 14:14 06h 43min
D2135 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:01 -- 07h 32min